Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Viramgam to Okha Trains

Looking for trains from Viramgam to Okha? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 22 COVID Special trains found running between Viramgam to Okha covering a distance of 433 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Viramgam to Okha train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Okha to Viramgam train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

विरमगाम जंक्शन से ओखा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22970Bsb Okha Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22970 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    00:16
    8hr 34min
    OKHA
    Okha
    08:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 08401Puri Okha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08401 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    01:48
    8hr 32min
    OKHA
    Okha
    10:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 06733Rmm Okha FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06733 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    01:48
    8hr 32min
    OKHA
    Okha
    10:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 09538Jp Okha Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09538 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    03:40
    9hr 40min
    OKHA
    Okha
    13:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 16733Rmm Okha ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16733 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    03:46
    10hr 4min
    OKHA
    Okha
    13:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 19574Jp Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19574 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    04:23
    9hr 27min
    OKHA
    Okha
    13:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 18401Puri Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18401 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    04:40
    9hr 10min
    OKHA
    Okha
    13:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 09566Uttaranchal SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09566 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    05:00
    9hr
    OKHA
    Okha
    14:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02945Mmct Okha Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02945 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    06:18
    8hr 37min
    OKHA
    Okha
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 22945Saurashtra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22945 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    06:59
    8hr 36min
    OKHA
    Okha
    15:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 19566Uttaranchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19566 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    07:13
    8hr 57min
    OKHA
    Okha
    16:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02906Hwh Okha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02906 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    07:35
    8hr 55min
    OKHA
    Okha
    16:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 06338Ers Okha FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06338 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    07:50
    8hr 50min
    OKHA
    Okha
    16:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 16338Okha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    08:35
    8hr 30min
    OKHA
    Okha
    17:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 12906Hwh Pbr OkhaexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12906 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    10:18
    9hr 42min
    OKHA
    Okha
    20:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 59547Okha PassengerRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59547 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    13:50
    15hr 40min
    OKHA
    Okha
    05:30
    SL
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 05636Ghy Okha SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05636 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    14:53
    8hr 52min
    OKHA
    Okha
    23:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 19567Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19567 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    17:26
    8hr 9min
    OKHA
    Okha
    01:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 05045Okha Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05045 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    19:08
    8hr 27min
    OKHA
    Okha
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 15045Gkp Okha ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15045 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    19:24
    8hr 31min
    OKHA
    Okha
    03:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 15636Dwarka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15636 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    19:24
    8hr 31min
    OKHA
    Okha
    03:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 09070Bsb Okha Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09070 Running Status )
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    23:28
    8hr 17min
    OKHA
    Okha
    07:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -

Viramgam to Okha Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Viramgam to Okha?

A. 22 trains run daily between Viramgam to Okha. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Viramgam to Okha by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Viramgam to Okha is 433 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Viramgam?

A. In Viramgam there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Okha?

A. In Okha there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Viramgam to Okha?

A. To travel from Viramgam to Okha, 22 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Viramgam to Okha, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Viramgam to Okha.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Viramgam to Okha?

A. If travelling from Viramgam to Okha, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Viramgam to Okha route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Viramgam to Okha route is 59547 Okha Passenger. It departs from Viramgam at 13:50:00 and reaches Okha at 05:30:00. The train covers a distance of 433 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Viramgam to Okha?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Viramgam to Okha one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Viramgam to Okha?

A. When travelling from Viramgam to Okha check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Viramgam to Okha through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Viramgam to Okha by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Viramgam Jn Railway Station

City : Viramgam
Code : VG
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Okha Railway Station

City : Okha
Code : OKHA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Viramgam to Okha Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Viramgam to Okha is 19567 Vivek Exp. It takes about 8hr 9min hours to reach Okha. This train leaves Viramgam (VG) at 17:26:00 and reaches Okha (OKHA) at 01:35:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Viramgam to Okha:

The cheapest train from Viramgam to Okha is 09566 Uttaranchal Spl. It takes around 9hr to reach Okha. 09566 Uttaranchal Spl leaves Viramgam VG at 05:00:00 and reaches Okha OKHA at 14:00:00. The price of Uttaranchal Spl ticket is 150 INR. The train operates on Sun.

Viramgam to Okha Last Train:

The last train to Okha from Viramgam is 09070 Bsb Okha Sf Spl. It takes around 8hr 17min hours to reach Okha. The last train leaves Viramgam VG at 23:28:00 and reaches Okha OKHA at 07:45:00 and operates on Sat.

First Train from Viramgam to Okha:

The first train from Viramgam to Okha is 22970 Bsb Okha Sf Exp. This train takes about 8hr 34min to reach Okha. It leaves Viramgam VG at 00:16:00 and reaches Okha OKHA at 08:50:00 and operates on Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains