Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15636 Ghy Okha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15636 Ghy Okha Exp train live running status. 15636 Ghy Okha Exp train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Okha (OKHA) on Mon. 15636 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 15636 Ghy Okha Exp from Guwahati is . The arrival time to Okha is 03:05. The total distance covered by Ghy Okha Exp is 3225 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Okha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Okha Exp - 15636.
Overall delay: 3hr 30min
Reached Okha at 03:05
Refresh
Updated 26hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
10:45
On Time
4
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
11:00
11:05
On Time
3
-
Rangiya Jn
47 km
11:55
12:00
On Time
1
-
New Bongaigaon
156 km
13:50
14:00
On Time
1
-
New Alipurduar
263 km
15:22
15:27
On Time
2
-
New Cooch Behar
282 km
15:45
15:50
On Time
1
-
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
18:20
18:30
On Time
3
-
Kishanganj
494 km
19:35
19:37
On Time
2
-
Barsoi Jn
552 km
20:28
20:30
On Time
1
-
Katihar Jn
609 km
22:10
22:20
On Time
5
-
Naugachia
668 km
23:03
23:05
On Time
2
-
Khagaria Jn
735 km
23:57
23:59
On Time
1
-
New Barauni Jn
788 km
01:20
01:25
On Time
1
-
Mokameh Jn
809 km
02:40
02:42
On Time
3
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
853 km
03:15
03:17
On Time
2
-
Patna Jn
898 km
04:20
04:30
On Time
1
-
Buxar
1016 km
06:35
06:37
On Time
2
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1110 km
09:05
09:15
On Time
7
-
Varanasi Jn
1128 km
10:00
10:10
On Time
5
-
Akbarpur
1263 km
12:16
12:18
On Time
2
-
Ayodhaya Cant
1324 km
16:05
13:23
16:16
13:25
2hr 51min
1
11min
Lucknow Nr
1451 km
19:30
17:00
20:07
17:10
2hr 57min
5
37min
Kanpur Central
1523 km
22:34
19:20
19:25
On Time
7
-
Tundla Jn
1754 km
01:10
22:50
22:55
On Time
4
-
Agra Fort
1777 km
02:01
23:35
23:40
On Time
1
-
Bayana Jn
1862 km
03:30
01:28
03:35
01:30
2hr 5min
3
5min
Gangapur City
1939 km
04:18
02:15
04:25
02:20
2hr 5min
3
7min
Sawai Madhopur
2003 km
05:03
02:58
05:10
03:00
2hr 10min
2
7min
Kota Jn
2111 km
06:19
04:20
04:30
On Time
2
-
Bhawani Mandi
2211 km
07:33
05:28
07:36
05:30
2hr 6min
1
3min
Nagda Jn
2336 km
08:52
07:10
08:59
07:12
1hr 47min
2
7min
Ratlam Jn
2377 km
09:41
07:45
07:55
On Time
4
-
Chhayapuri
2630 km
13:21
11:20
13:33
11:25
2hr 8min
1
12min
Nadiad Jn
2681 km
14:15
12:11
14:18
12:13
2hr 5min
2
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
2727 km
15:06
13:45
16:48
14:00
2hr 48min
3
102min
Viramgam Jn
2792 km
18:09
14:55
14:57
On Time
1
-
Surendranagar
2857 km
18:58
16:02
16:04
On Time
1
-
Rajkot Jn
2973 km
21:23
18:25
21:48
18:35
3hr 13min
1
25min
Hapa
3049 km
23:22
20:04
23:54
20:06
3hr 48min
2
32min
Jamnagar
3058 km
00:05
20:26
00:14
20:31
3hr 43min
2
9min
Khambhaliya
3112 km
00:52
21:19
00:57
21:21
3hr 36min
1
5min
Dwarka
3196 km
02:02
22:31
22:36
On Time
1
-
Okha
3225 km
03:05
23:35
Destination
3hr 30min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15636 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghy Okha Exp 15636 train running or not?

A. Ghy Okha Exp 15636 train starts from Guwahati at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Okha Exp 15636 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Okha Exp 15636 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Okha Exp 15636 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Okha Exp 15636 train is Okha(OKHA). The train reaches Okha at 03:05
Guwahati to Okha Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Guwahati to Okha