Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15636 Ghy Okha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15636 Ghy Okha Exp train live running status. 15636 Ghy Okha Exp train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Okha (OKHA) on Mon. 15636 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 15636 Ghy Okha Exp from Guwahati is 11:42. The arrival time to Okha is 23:45. The total distance covered by Ghy Okha Exp is 3225 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Okha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Okha Exp - 15636.
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 34min
Crossed Ahmedabad Jn at 15:34
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
11:42
10:45
57min
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
12:01
11:00
12:05
11:05
1hr
-
4min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
13:08
11:55
13:13
12:00
1hr 13min
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
14:55
13:50
15:01
14:00
1hr 1min
-
6min
New Alipurduar
263 km
16:25
15:00
16:33
15:05
1hr 28min
-
8min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
16:48
15:20
16:58
15:25
1hr 33min
-
10min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
19:32
18:10
19:44
18:20
1hr 24min
-
12min
Kishanganj
494 km
21:05
19:28
21:09
19:30
1hr 39min
-
4min
Barsoi Jn
552 km
22:04
20:28
22:06
20:30
1hr 36min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
609 km
23:07
22:10
23:10
22:20
50min
-
3min
Naugachia
668 km
00:22
23:07
00:23
23:09
1hr 14min
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
735 km
01:22
23:57
01:26
23:59
1hr 27min
-
4min
New Barauni Jn
788 km
03:32
01:10
03:40
01:15
2hr 25min
-
8min
Mokameh Jn
809 km
04:20
02:12
04:23
02:14
2hr 9min
-
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
853 km
05:00
02:43
05:02
02:45
2hr 17min
-
2min
Patna Jn
898 km
05:41
04:20
05:51
04:30
1hr 21min
-
10min
Buxar
1016 km
08:30
06:30
08:32
06:32
2hr
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1110 km
09:52
09:10
10:00
09:20
40min
-
8min
Varanasi Jn
1128 km
11:10
10:00
11:17
10:10
1hr 7min
-
7min
Akbarpur
1263 km
15:44
12:14
15:46
12:16
3hr 30min
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
1324 km
13:23
17:50
13:25
4hr 25min
-
267min
Lucknow Nr
1451 km
21:09
17:00
21:30
17:10
4hr 20min
-
21min
Kanpur Central
1523 km
23:33
19:20
23:41
19:25
4hr 16min
-
8min
Tundla Jn
1754 km
02:16
22:50
02:18
22:55
3hr 23min
-
2min
Agra Fort
1777 km
02:53
23:30
02:57
23:40
3hr 17min
-
4min
Bayana Jn
1862 km
04:10
01:28
04:19
01:30
2hr 49min
-
9min
Gangapur City
1939 km
05:06
02:15
05:11
02:20
2hr 51min
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
2003 km
05:57
02:58
06:00
03:00
3hr
-
3min
Kota Jn
2111 km
06:58
04:20
07:12
04:30
2hr 42min
-
14min
Nagda Jn
2336 km
09:43
07:10
09:49
07:12
2hr 37min
-
6min
Ratlam Jn
2377 km
10:21
07:45
10:39
07:55
2hr 44min
-
18min
Chhayapuri
2630 km
13:37
11:35
13:43
11:40
2hr 3min
-
6min
Nadiad Jn
2681 km
14:33
12:26
14:34
12:28
2hr 6min
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
2727 km
15:28
13:50
15:34
14:00
1hr 34min
-
6min
Viramgam Jn
2792 km
16:18
14:51
16:19
14:53
1hr 27min
1
1min
Surendranagar
2857 km
17:08
16:12
17:09
16:14
56min
1
1min
Rajkot Jn
2973 km
18:55
18:30
19:00
18:40
25min
5
5min
Hapa
3049 km
20:23
20:16
20:24
20:18
7min
-
1min
Jamnagar
3058 km
20:36
20:30
20:37
20:35
6min
-
1min
Khambhaliya
3112 km
21:24
21:23
21:25
21:25
1min
-
1min
Dwarka
3196 km
22:34
22:33
22:38
22:38
1min
-
4min
Okha
3225 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15636 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghy Okha Exp 15636 running or not?

A. Ghy Okha Exp 15636 starts from Guwahati at 11:42. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Okha Exp 15636 now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Okha Exp 15636 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Okha Exp 15636 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Okha Exp 15636 train is Okha(OKHA). The train reaches Okha at 23:45
Guwahati to Okha Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Guwahati to Okha