Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15636 Ghy Okha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15636 Ghy Okha Exp train live running status. 15636 Ghy Okha Exp train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Okha (OKHA) on Mon. 15636 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 15636 Ghy Okha Exp from Guwahati is 10:45. The arrival time to Okha is 23:05. The total distance covered by Ghy Okha Exp is 3236 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Okha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Okha Exp - 15636.
Yet to start from Guwahati at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 11hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
7 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
48 km
11:53
11:53
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
157 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
264 km
15:22
15:22
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
283 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
409 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
496 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
553 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
610 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
667 km
23:01
23:01
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
733 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
787 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
808 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
852 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
897 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1015 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1109 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
1126 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Akbarpur
1260 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
1322 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1449 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1523 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1754 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
1777 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Bayana Jn
1861 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
1938 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
2002 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
2109 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhawani Mandi
2210 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
2334 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
2376 km
07:45
07:45
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
10min
Chhayapuri
2630 km
11:16
11:16
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
5min
Nadiad Jn
2691 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2737 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
2802 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
2868 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2984 km
17:57
17:57
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
10min
Hapa
3060 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
3069 km
19:37
19:37
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
3123 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
3207 km
21:58
21:58
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
5min
Okha
3236 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ghy Okha Exp 15636 train running or not?

A. Ghy Okha Exp 15636 train starts from Guwahati at 10:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Okha Exp 15636 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Okha Exp 15636 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Okha Exp 15636 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Okha Exp 15636 train is Okha(OKHA). The train reaches Okha at 23:05