Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ghy Okha Exp 15636 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
10:45
Guwahati
61hr
42 Stops
OKHA
23:45
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Okha Exp 15636 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Okha Exp 15636. Check Ghy Okha Exp 15636 seat availability from Guwahati station to Okha station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3620
2S
INR555
3A
INR2410
SL
INR915
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
WL13
78% Chances
44min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL14
78% Chances
44min
Mon, 17 Oct
WL12
98% Chances
44min
Mon, 24 Oct
RAC1
44min
Mon, 31 Oct
WL16
78% Chances
44min
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
WL10
99% Chances
44min
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops42
Duration61hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ghy Okha Exp 15636 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15636 Ghy Okha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Okha. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 61hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts10:45-0511-
KYQKamakhya11:0011:055min7 km211-
RNYRangiya Jn11:5512:005min48 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon13:5014:0010min157 km411-
NOQNew Alipurduar15:0015:055min264 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:2015:255min283 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:1018:2010min409 km-11-
KNEKishanganj19:2819:302min496 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn20:2820:302min553 km111-
KIRKatihar Jn22:1022:2010min610 km311-
NNANaugachia23:0723:092min667 km211-
KGGKhagaria Jn23:5723:592min733 km111-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn01:1001:155min787 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn02:1202:142min808 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn02:4302:452min852 km212-
PNBEPatna Jn04:2004:3010min897 km412-
BXRBuxar06:3006:322min1015 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:1009:2010min1109 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn10:0010:1010min1126 km412-
ABPAkbarpur12:1412:162min1260 km112-
AYCAyodhaya Cant13:2313:252min1322 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr17:0017:1010min1449 km512-
CNBKanpur Central19:2019:255min1523 km712-
TDLTundla Jn22:5022:555min1754 km412-
AFAgra Fort23:3023:4010min1777 km112-
BXNBayana Jn01:2801:302min1861 km213-
GGCGangapur City02:1502:205min1938 km213-
SWMSawai Madhopur02:5803:002min2002 km213-
KOTAKota Jn04:2004:3010min2109 km213-
BWMBhawani Mandi05:2905:301min2210 km-13-
NADNagda Jn07:1007:122min2334 km-13-
RTMRatlam Jn07:4507:5510min2376 km413-
CYIChhayapuri11:3511:405min2630 km-13-
NDNadiad Jn12:2612:282min2691 km213-
ADIAhmedabad Jn13:5014:0010min2737 km513-
VGViramgam Jn14:5114:532min2802 km113-
SUNRSurendranagar16:1216:142min2868 km-13-
RJTRajkot Jn18:3018:4010min2984 km-13-
HAPAHapa20:1620:182min3060 km213-
JAMJamnagar20:3020:355min3069 km113-
KMBLKhambhaliya21:2321:252min3123 km113-
DWKDwarka22:3322:385min3207 km113-
OKHAOkha23:45ends-3236 km113-

Ghy Okha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 57min
Crossed Ratlam Jn at 09:52
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
10:50
10:45
5min
4
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
11:00
11:00
11:07
11:05
2min
3
7min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
11:59
11:55
12:05
12:00
5min
1
6min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
13:44
13:50
14:02
14:00
2min
1
18min
New Alipurduar
263 km
15:15
15:00
15:28
15:05
23min
2
13min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
15:43
15:20
15:55
15:25
30min
1
12min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
18:17
18:10
18:31
18:20
11min
3
14min
Kishanganj
494 km
19:35
19:28
19:42
19:30
12min
2
7min
Barsoi Jn
552 km
20:36
20:28
20:44
20:30
14min
1
8min
Katihar Jn
609 km
22:20
22:10
22:35
22:20
15min
5
15min
Naugachia
668 km
23:18
23:07
23:22
23:09
13min
2
4min
Khagaria Jn
735 km
00:09
23:57
00:16
23:59
17min
1
7min
New Barauni Jn
788 km
01:26
01:10
01:15
On Time
1
-
Mokameh Jn
809 km
02:16
02:12
02:14
On Time
3
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
853 km
02:48
02:43
02:51
02:45
6min
2
3min
Patna Jn
898 km
04:04
04:20
04:30
On Time
3
-
Buxar
1016 km
06:38
06:30
06:43
06:32
11min
2
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1110 km
08:48
09:10
09:20
On Time
7
-
Varanasi Jn
1128 km
10:06
10:00
10:10
On Time
5
-
Akbarpur
1263 km
13:55
12:14
14:05
12:16
1hr 49min
2
10min
Ayodhaya Cant
1324 km
15:16
13:23
15:23
13:25
1hr 58min
1
7min
Lucknow Nr
1451 km
18:54
17:00
19:20
17:10
2hr 10min
5
26min
Kanpur Central
1523 km
21:35
19:20
19:25
On Time
7
-
Tundla Jn
1754 km
00:57
22:50
01:09
22:55
2hr 14min
3
12min
Agra Fort
1777 km
01:44
23:30
23:40
On Time
1
-
Bayana Jn
1862 km
03:16
01:28
03:26
01:30
1hr 56min
3
10min
Gangapur City
1939 km
04:09
02:15
04:18
02:20
1hr 58min
3
9min
Sawai Madhopur
2003 km
04:55
02:58
04:58
03:00
1hr 58min
2
3min
Kota Jn
2111 km
06:11
04:20
04:30
On Time
2
-
Bhawani Mandi
2211 km
07:31
05:29
07:32
05:30
2hr 2min
1
1min
Nagda Jn
2336 km
08:53
07:10
07:12
On Time
2
-
Ratlam Jn
2377 km
09:35
07:45
09:52
07:55
1hr 57min
4
17min
CHHAYAPURI
2630 km
13:41
11:35
13:46
11:40
2hr 6min
1
5min
Nadiad Jn
2681 km
14:36
12:26
14:40
12:28
2hr 10min
2
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
2727 km
15:33
13:50
16:01
14:00
1hr 43min
3
28min
Viramgam Jn
2792 km
17:01
14:51
17:03
14:53
2hr 10min
1
2min
Surendranagar
2857 km
18:22
16:12
18:24
16:14
2hr 10min
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
2973 km
20:42
18:30
20:52
18:40
2hr 12min
1
10min
Hapa
3049 km
22:28
20:16
22:30
20:18
2hr 12min
2
2min
Jamnagar
3058 km
22:41
20:30
22:52
20:35
2hr 11min
1
11min
Khambhaliya
3112 km
23:35
21:23
23:39
21:25
2hr 12min
1
4min
Dwarka
3196 km
00:40
22:33
00:45
22:38
2hr 7min
1
5min
Okha
3225 km
01:52
23:45
Destination
2hr 7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Okha Exp 15636 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Okha Exp - 15636 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ghy Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Okha Exp 15636 Train Information

Ghy Okha Exp (15636) train runs from Guwahati to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3236 km. The fare classes on 15636 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Okha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Okha Exp 15636 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
256 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut kharab staff bad service A to Z
I am happy with burney ok
Excellent train. Quite and Peaceful. Very Punctual. I prefer this train always.
This is Kamakhya Gandhidham Exp Week 1day name change and 1station skip only.
Kishanganj se Ahmedabad ke liye kitne baje train aaega
yes🎉 good train and his service
Bhotasafjrgiknyv jkfibf guhvft afwzfw
very poor running GOVAHATI exp
I am nothing said bad or good just like average.
veri bad 👎👎👎 train no cleanliness & no on time in service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW