Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ghy Okha Exp 15636 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
10:45
Guwahati
61hr
41 Stops
OKHA
23:45
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Okha Exp 15636 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3620
2S
INR555
3A
INR2410
SL
INR915
July 2022
Mon, 11 Jul
WL 10
92% Chances
5hr 44min
Mon, 18 Jul
WL 12
94% Chances
5hr 44min
Mon, 25 Jul
WL 6
96% Chances
5hr 44min
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
RAC 1
3hr
Mon, 08 Aug
RAC 1
3hr
Mon, 15 Aug
RAC 1
3hr
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 008
3hr
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 006
3hr
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
GHY
-
-
-

Ghy Okha Exp 15636 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ghy Okha Exp - 15636 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ghy Okha Exp 15636 runs from Guwahati to Okha, 1 days. The Ghy Okha Exp 15636 mail express departs from Guwahati at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Okha at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ghy Okha Exp train is 61hr , stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ghy Okha Exp - 15636 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ghy Okha Exp has the longest halt time at New Bongaigaon,New Jalpaiguri,Katihar Jn,Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Varanasi Jn,Lucknow Nr,Agra Fort,Kota Jn,Ratlam Jn,Ahmedabad Jn,Rajkot Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ghy Okha Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts10:45-0511-
KYQKamakhya11:0011:055min7 km211-
RNYRangiya Jn11:5512:005min48 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon13:5014:0010min157 km411-
NOQNew Alipurduar15:0015:055min264 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:2015:255min283 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:1018:2010min409 km-11-
KNEKishanganj19:2819:302min496 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn20:2820:302min553 km111-
KIRKatihar Jn22:1022:2010min610 km311-
NNANaugachia23:0723:092min667 km211-
KGGKhagaria Jn23:5723:592min733 km111-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn01:1001:155min787 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn02:1202:142min808 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn02:4302:452min852 km212-
PNBEPatna Jn04:2004:3010min897 km412-
BXRBuxar06:3006:322min1015 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:1009:2010min1109 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn10:0010:1010min1126 km412-
ABPAkbarpur12:1412:162min1260 km112-
AYCAyodhaya Cant13:2313:252min1322 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr17:0017:1010min1449 km512-
CNBKanpur Central19:2019:255min1523 km712-
TDLTundla Jn22:5022:555min1754 km412-
AFAgra Fort23:3023:4010min1777 km112-
BXNBayana Jn01:2801:302min1861 km213-
GGCGangapur City02:1502:205min1938 km213-
SWMSawai Madhopur02:5803:002min2002 km213-
KOTAKota Jn04:2004:3010min2109 km213-
NADNagda Jn07:1007:122min2334 km-13-
RTMRatlam Jn07:4507:5510min2376 km413-
CYIChhayapuri11:3511:405min2630 km-13-
NDNadiad Jn12:2612:282min2691 km213-
ADIAhmedabad Jn13:5014:0010min2737 km513-
VGViramgam Jn14:5114:532min2802 km113-
SUNRSurendranagar16:1216:142min2868 km-13-
RJTRajkot Jn18:3018:4010min2984 km-13-
HAPAHapa20:1620:182min3060 km213-
JAMJamnagar20:3020:355min3069 km113-
KMBLKhambhaliya21:2321:252min3123 km113-
DWKDwarka22:3322:385min3207 km113-
OKHAOkha23:45ends-3236 km113-

Ghy Okha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 16min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 23:41
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
11:42
10:45
57min
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
12:01
11:00
12:05
11:05
1hr
-
4min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
13:08
11:55
13:13
12:00
1hr 13min
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
14:55
13:50
15:01
14:00
1hr 1min
-
6min
New Alipurduar
263 km
16:25
15:00
16:33
15:05
1hr 28min
-
8min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
16:48
15:20
16:58
15:25
1hr 33min
-
10min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
19:32
18:10
19:44
18:20
1hr 24min
-
12min
Kishanganj
494 km
21:05
19:28
21:09
19:30
1hr 39min
-
4min
Barsoi Jn
552 km
22:04
20:28
22:06
20:30
1hr 36min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
609 km
23:07
22:10
23:10
22:20
50min
-
3min
Naugachia
668 km
00:22
23:07
00:23
23:09
1hr 14min
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
735 km
01:22
23:57
01:26
23:59
1hr 27min
-
4min
New Barauni Jn
788 km
03:32
01:10
03:40
01:15
2hr 25min
-
8min
Mokameh Jn
809 km
04:20
02:12
04:23
02:14
2hr 9min
-
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
853 km
05:00
02:43
05:02
02:45
2hr 17min
-
2min
Patna Jn
898 km
05:41
04:20
05:51
04:30
1hr 21min
-
10min
Buxar
1016 km
08:30
06:30
08:32
06:32
2hr
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1110 km
09:52
09:10
10:00
09:20
40min
-
8min
Varanasi Jn
1128 km
11:10
10:00
11:17
10:10
1hr 7min
-
7min
Akbarpur
1263 km
15:44
12:14
15:46
12:16
3hr 30min
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
1324 km
13:23
13:23
17:50
13:25
4hr 25min
-
267min
Lucknow Nr
1451 km
21:09
17:00
21:30
17:10
4hr 20min
-
21min
Kanpur Central
1523 km
23:33
19:20
23:41
19:25
4hr 16min
-
8min
Tundla Jn
1754 km
02:06
22:50
02:07
22:55
3hr 16min
-
1min
Agra Fort
1777 km
02:42
23:30
02:47
23:40
3hr 12min
-
5min
Bayana Jn
1862 km
04:10
01:28
04:11
01:30
2hr 42min
-
1min
Gangapur City
1939 km
04:54
02:15
04:55
02:20
2hr 39min
-
1min
Sawai Madhopur
2003 km
05:33
02:58
05:34
03:00
2hr 35min
-
1min
Kota Jn
2111 km
06:33
04:20
06:38
04:30
2hr 13min
-
5min
Nagda Jn
2336 km
08:38
07:10
08:39
07:12
1hr 28min
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
2377 km
09:12
07:45
09:17
07:55
1hr 27min
-
5min
CHHAYAPURI
2630 km
12:12
11:35
12:13
11:40
37min
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
2681 km
12:53
12:26
12:54
12:28
27min
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
2727 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
2792 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
2857 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2973 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Hapa
3049 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
3058 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
3112 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
3196 km
22:33
22:33
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
5min
Okha
3225 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Okha Exp 15636 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Okha Exp - 15636 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ghy Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Okha Exp 15636 Train Information

Ghy Okha Exp (15636) train runs from Guwahati to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3236 km. The fare classes on 15636 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Okha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Okha Exp 15636 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
242 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut let aai hai.bahut sare work schedule bigad gay.kosish kre 5am morning kanpur pahuc Jay.
13 hrs late train bad train
very bad service in cleanliness
very bad service in cleanliness
very bad service in cleanliness
very bad service in cleanliness
best journey times best m
good service and good food
not clean & charging point📍 not ok very bad train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
never comes on time altime late pls change station timing 😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW