Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Okha to Viramgam Trains

Looking for trains from Okha to Viramgam? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 trains found running between Okha to Viramgam covering a distance of 434 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Okha to Viramgam train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Viramgam to Okha train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ओखा से विरमगाम जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16337Okha Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16337 Running Status )
    OKHA
    Okha
    06:45
    7hr 30min
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
  • 18402Okha Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18402 Running Status )
    OKHA
    Okha
    08:30
    8hr 23min
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    16:53
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 16734Okha Rmm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16734 Running Status )
    OKHA
    Okha
    08:40
    7hr 30min
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 22905Okha Hwh Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22905 Running Status )
    OKHA
    Okha
    08:40
    7hr 33min
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    16:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 19565Okha Ddn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19565 Running Status )
    OKHA
    Okha
    10:00
    8hr
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 09523Okha Dee Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09523 Running Status )
    OKHA
    Okha
    10:00
    8hr 10min
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    18:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 22946Saurashtra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22946 Running Status )
    OKHA
    Okha
    11:05
    7hr 45min
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    18:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 15635Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15635 Running Status )
    OKHA
    Okha
    11:40
    8hr 5min
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    19:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 22969Okha Bsb SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22969 Running Status )
    OKHA
    Okha
    14:05
    7hr 33min
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    21:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 20820Okha Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20820 Running Status )
    OKHA
    Okha
    18:40
    7hr 50min
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 19573Okha Jaipur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19573 Running Status )
    OKHA
    Okha
    21:00
    7hr 50min
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 59548Okha Adi PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59548 Running Status )
    OKHA
    Okha
    22:10
    13hr 50min
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    12:00
    SL
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 15046Okha Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15046 Running Status )
    OKHA
    Okha
    23:00
    7hr 50min
    VG
    Viramgam Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -

Okha to Viramgam Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Okha to Viramgam?

A. 14 trains run daily between Okha to Viramgam. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Okha to Viramgam by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Okha to Viramgam is 434 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Okha?

A. In Okha there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Viramgam?

A. In Viramgam there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Okha to Viramgam?

A. To travel from Okha to Viramgam, 14 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Okha to Viramgam, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Okha to Viramgam.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Okha to Viramgam?

A. If travelling from Okha to Viramgam, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Okha to Viramgam route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Okha to Viramgam route is 59548 Okha Adi Pass. It departs from Okha at 22:10:00 and reaches Viramgam at 12:00:00. The train covers a distance of 434 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Okha to Viramgam?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Okha to Viramgam one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Okha to Viramgam?

A. When travelling from Okha to Viramgam check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Okha to Viramgam through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Okha to Viramgam by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Okha Railway Station

City : Okha
Code : OKHA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Viramgam Jn Railway Station

City : Viramgam
Code : VG
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Okha to Viramgam Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Okha to Viramgam is 16734 Okha Rmm Exp. It takes about 7hr 30min hours to reach Viramgam. This train leaves Okha (OKHA) at 08:40:00 and reaches Viramgam (VG) at 16:10:00. It operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Okha to Viramgam:

The cheapest train from Okha to Viramgam is 20820 Okha Puri Exp. It takes around 7hr 50min to reach Viramgam. 20820 Okha Puri Exp leaves Okha OKHA at 18:40:00 and reaches Viramgam VG at 02:30:00. The price of Okha Puri Exp ticket is 150 INR. The train operates on Wed.

Okha to Viramgam Last Train:

The last train to Viramgam from Okha is 15046 Okha Gkp Exp. It takes around 7hr 50min hours to reach Viramgam. The last train leaves Okha OKHA at 23:00:00 and reaches Viramgam VG at 06:50:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from Okha to Viramgam:

The first train from Okha to Viramgam is 16337 Okha Ers Exp. This train takes about 7hr 30min to reach Viramgam. It leaves Okha OKHA at 06:45:00 and reaches Viramgam VG at 14:15:00 and operates on Mon, Sat.