Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Zamania to Gahmar Trains

Book Zamania to Gahmar trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Zamania to Gahmar covering a distance of approx 14 kms. Get the best price on Zamania to Gahmar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Gahmar to Zamania train tickets online.

ज़मानिया से दिलदारनगर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20802Magadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20802 Running Status )
    ZNA
    Zamania
    09:54
    12min
    DLN
    Dildarnagar Jn
    10:06
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 13414Farkka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
    ZNA
    Zamania
    17:08
    13min
    DLN
    Dildarnagar Jn
    17:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 13006Asr Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
    ZNA
    Zamania
    18:49
    12min
    DLN
    Dildarnagar Jn
    19:01
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12334Vibhuti ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12334 Running Status )
    ZNA
    Zamania
    19:41
    13min
    DLN
    Dildarnagar Jn
    19:54
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    ZNA
    Zamania
    20:02
    12min
    DLN
    Dildarnagar Jn
    20:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -

Zamania to Gahmar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Zamania to Gahmar?

A. 5 trains run daily between Zamania to Gahmar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Zamania to Gahmar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Zamania to Gahmar is 14 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Zamania?

A. In Zamania there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gahmar?

A. In Gahmar there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Zamania to Gahmar?

A. To travel from Zamania to Gahmar, 5 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Zamania to Gahmar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Zamania to Gahmar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Zamania to Gahmar?

A. If travelling from Zamania to Gahmar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Zamania to Gahmar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Zamania to Gahmar route is 12334 Vibhuti Express. It departs from Zamania at 19:41:00 and reaches Gahmar at 19:54:00. The train covers a distance of 14 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Zamania to Gahmar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Zamania to Gahmar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Zamania to Gahmar?

A. When travelling from Zamania to Gahmar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Zamania to Gahmar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Zamania to Gahmar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Zamania Railway Station

City : Zamania
Code : ZNA
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Dildarnagar Jn Railway Station

City : Gahmar
Code : DLN
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Zamania to Gahmar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Zamania to Gahmar is 13202 Ltt Patna Exp. It takes about 12min hours to reach Gahmar. This train leaves Zamania (ZNA) at 20:02:00 and reaches Gahmar (DLN) at 20:14:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Zamania to Gahmar:

The cheapest train from Zamania to Gahmar is 13202 Ltt Patna Exp. It takes around 12min to reach Gahmar. 13202 Ltt Patna Exp leaves Zamania ZNA at 20:02:00 and reaches Gahmar DLN at 20:14:00. The price of Ltt Patna Exp ticket is 45 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Zamania to Gahmar Last Train:

The last train to Gahmar from Zamania is 13202 Ltt Patna Exp. It takes around 12min hours to reach Gahmar. The last train leaves Zamania ZNA at 20:02:00 and reaches Gahmar DLN at 20:14:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Zamania to Gahmar:

The first train from Zamania to Gahmar is 20802 Magadh Express. This train takes about 12min to reach Gahmar. It leaves Zamania ZNA at 09:54:00 and reaches Gahmar DLN at 10:06:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.