From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Jaipur to Kolkata Flights

Book Jaipur to Kolkata flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹5278. Approximately 4 flights of different airlines fly between Jaipur and Kolkata. On flights from JAI - CCU, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
IndiGo
6E237
JAI
21:00
Jaipur
2hr 20min
flights
CCU
23:20
Kolkata
29 Aug
2865
IndiGo
6E237
JAI
21:00
Jaipur
2hr 20min
flights
CCU
23:20
Kolkata
25 Jul
5278
Go Air
G8702
JAI
19:00
Jaipur
2hr 25min
flights
CCU
21:25
Kolkata
26 Jul
5117
IndiGo
6E237
JAI
21:00
Jaipur
2hr 20min
flights
CCU
23:20
Kolkata
27 Jul
5166
IndiGo
6E237
JAI
21:00
Jaipur
2hr 20min
flights
CCU
23:20
Kolkata
28 Jul
4807
IndiGo
6E237
JAI
21:00
Jaipur
2hr 20min
flights
CCU
23:20
Kolkata
29 Jul
4858
Jet Airways
JAI
30/07
Jaipur
flights
CCU
30/07
Kolkata
30 Jul
4246
Jet Airways
JAI
31/07
Jaipur
flights
CCU
31/07
Kolkata
31 Jul
4181
IndiGo
6E237
JAI
21:00
Jaipur
2hr 20min
flights
CCU
23:20
Kolkata
01 Aug
3899

Jaipur Kolkata Flights - FAQs

  • At what time is the first flight from Jaipur to Kolkata?
    The first flight from Jaipur leaves at 07:50 from Jaipur Airport and arrives Kolkata Airport at 10:10.
  • When is the last flight from Jaipur to reach Kolkata scheduled?
    The last flight from Jaipur leaves at 21:50 from Jaipur Airport and arrives Kolkata Airport at 00:10.
  • What is the approximate aerial distance between the metropolitan cities of Jaipur and Kolkata in a direct flight. Also, what is the frequency of flights?
    The aerial distance from Jaipur to Kolkata is 1355 km. Approximately 4 flights fly on this route on everyday basis.
  • How much time does a direct flight from Jaipur to Kolkata take? Also, what is the approximate flight fare?
    A direct flight from Jaipur to Kolkata take approximately 02 Hours & 20 Minutes for the journey. The average flight fare vary between Jaipur and Kolkata. If tickets are booked on time, a lot can be saved on flight fare.
  • How to check the hand luggage limit on Jaipur-Kolkata flight? Does it vary from airlines to airlines?
    To check the hand luggage limit on Jaipur-Kolkata route, check the website or call the concerned airlines.
  • How many flights fly on Jaipur to Kolkata route each day?
    4 flights fly on Jaipur to Kolkata route each day. Choose any of these flights as per the preferred timings.
  • What is the lowest airfare one can get for a flight from Jaipur to Kolkata in the next 30 days?
    ₹5278 is the lowest airfare for a flight from Jaipur to Kolkata in next 30 days. There are 4 flights that fly on this route everyday. If booked online, well in advance, this airfare can be availed very conveniently.
  • How many flights fly on Jaipur to Kolkata route weekly?
    4 flights fly on Jaipur to Kolkata route weekly. Choose any of these flights as per the preferred timings. The first flight from Jaipur to Kolkata departs at 07:50 and arrives Kolkata at 10:10.
  • Searching for the cheapest fare from Jaipur to Kolkata for today. Please help
    The cheapest fare from Jaipur to Kolkata for today is ₹5278. So wait no more and fly to Kolkata airport right now.
  • Can internet help in booking a flight from Jaipur to Kolkata?
    Yes, it is simple! login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination, i.e., Jaipur to Kolkata with dates, choose the best fare, provide the personal details and the flight will be booked.
  • Came across ixigo? Know how it is different from online travel agents?
    Based in Gurgaon, ixigo is a travel search engine. ixigo helps get the best deals on flights, train, hotels and much more.
  • For Jaipur to Kolkata flights, what are the check-in baggage limits?
    The check-in baggage limit for Jaipur to Kolkata flights varies from airline to airline. So check with the airline before booking a ticket. It is usually 7 kgs.
  • How much hand luggage weight is allowed by flights for Jaipur to Kolkata?
    As per the cabin class booking, the checked luggage allowance for Jaipur to Kolkata flights will vary from 23 kgs to 60 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the airline before booking a ticket.
  • Web check-in before flying from Jaipur? Know about the benefits!
    Before flying from Jaipur, the option of web check-in will allow one to choose a favourite seat without standing in long queues. Also, one can take a print out of the boarding pass.
  • How to change travel dates after booking has already been done for a Jaipur to Kolkata flight. Please help!
    It is possible to change Jaipur to Kolkata travel dates. Simply call the airlines and they will do the needful. Happy travels!

Cheapest Jaipur to Kolkata Flight Fares

Jaipur - Kolkata Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
2993
14 Aug
IndiGo
2993
Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2993
Jaipur - Kolkata
in 60 days
2865
29 Aug
IndiGo
2865
Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2865
Jaipur - Kolkata
in 90 days
2865
29 Aug
IndiGo
2865
Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2865
Jaipur - Kolkata
* Jaipur to Kolkata Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Jaipur Details

How to Travel to Jaipur International Airport

The capital city of Rajasthan, Jaipur is served by the Jaipur International Airport. Located at a distance of approximately 13 km from the main city, the airport caters to both domestic and international flights. It is also recognised as one of the main airports of the country. To reach the airport, public transport is easily available from every part of the city. You can book a rental cab or metered taxi to reach any part of the city from the airport. Also, availability of buses and auto rickshaws makes the travel to any part of the city easier. As, Jaipur is among the prominent tourist destinations of the country, Jaipur airport is provided with all modern day facilities.

Facilities At Jaipur Airport

Jaipur, being a prominent tourist attraction, is flocked by hundreds of tourists all year-round. To cater to this large tourist attraction, Jaipur International Airport is provided with all modern facilities. From plush cafes to high-end cafes, the airport has everything to ensure a comfortable travel experience to its commuters. Some of the common services provided at this airport are ATMs, cash machines, Wi-Fi, currency exchange, showers, lockers, child care rooms, lost and found property, and entertainment TV. To answer to all the travel related queries of guests, the airport has a dedicated travel desk.

Kolkata Details

How To Travel To Kolkata Airport

Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport is one of the finest airports in India. There are several great ways to reach the airport like boarding a bus. Choose from V1, VS1, AC-49A (Behala – Airport), AC-10 (Nilgunj Depot – Howrah), AC-43 (Golf Green – Airport), AC-23A – (Kally Khal – Salt Lake Gate), AC-37A – (Garia – Airport), AC-50 (Garia – Belur), AC-39 (Howrah – Airport) Bus line, VS2, AC-37B – (Garia – Airport), and AC-49 (Eden city – Airport). Hire a yellow taxi, which will take you to the airport or you can even opt for Mega cabs, Bharat Taxi, Ola, Uber or Meru.

Facilities At Kolkata Airport

Services like fast food joints, many cafes and restaurants, and premium lounges are available at Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport. Also this airport is home to 128 check-in counters, 78 immigration counters, 18 aerobridges, 12 customs counters, 57 remote parking bays, and 27 conveyor belts. Wireless Internet at the airport is available if you pay a fee. For those items you want to leave at the airport it can be kept up to 20-30 days. Operating all days of the week, now you can book a space at the Departures or Arrivals areas of the airport. It will costs you about INR.20/bag per 24 hours. For more details regarding this please call left luggage team:+91 03325691011 or mail at am_kolkata@aai.aero.

Jaipur to Kolkata Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 22 Jul
  • 23 Jul
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
    5278
    Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 5278
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 26 Jul
    5117
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 5117
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 27 Jul
    5166
    Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 5166
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 28 Jul
    4807
    Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 4807
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 29 Jul
    4858
    Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 4858
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 30 Jul
    4246
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4246
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Jet Airways
  • 31 Jul
    4181
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4181
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Jet Airways
  • 01 Aug
    3899
    Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 3899
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 02 Aug
    4181
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4181
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Jet Airways
  • 03 Aug
    3353
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 3353
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 04 Aug
    3912
    Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 3912
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 05 Aug
    3909
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Jet Airways Airline from INR 3909
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Jet Airways
  • 06 Aug
    3480
    Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 3480
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 07 Aug
    3353
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 3353
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 08 Aug
    3353
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 3353
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 09 Aug
    3353
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 3353
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 10 Aug
    3353
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 3353
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 11 Aug
    3360
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 3360
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 12 Aug
    4185
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 4185
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 13 Aug
    3360
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 3360
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 14 Aug
    2993
    Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2993
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 15 Aug
    4185
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 4185
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 16 Aug
    3360
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 3360
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 17 Aug
    3912
    Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 3912
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 18 Aug
    3874
    Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 3874
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 19 Aug
    4620
    Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 4620
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 20 Aug
    3360
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 3360
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 21 Aug
    3360
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 3360
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 22 Aug
    3360
    Jaipur to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 3360
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 23 Aug
    3690
    Jaipur to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 3690
    Jaipur - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 24 Aug
  • 25 Aug
Holidays

Jaipur Airport Details

Name : Jaipur International Airport
Address : Airport Road, Jagatpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302011
Phone : 91-141-2550623
Email : apdjpr@aai.aero

Kolkata Airport Details

Name : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,NSCBI Airport,Kolkata - 700 052 (WB)
Phone : 91-33-25119977,91-33-2511 9020 (R)
Email : apdkolkata@aai.aero