From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Lucknow to Ahmedabad Flights

Book Lucknow to Ahmedabad flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹2800. Approximately 4 flights of different airlines fly between Lucknow and Ahmedabad. On flights from LKO - AMD, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
Go Air
G8805
LKO
11:15
Lucknow
1hr 55min
flights
AMD
13:10
Ahmedabad
26 Feb
2800
LKO
26/01
Lucknow
flights
AMD
26/01
Ahmedabad
26 Jan
6045
LKO
27/01
Lucknow
flights
AMD
27/01
Ahmedabad
27 Jan
6045
LKO
28/01
Lucknow
flights
AMD
28/01
Ahmedabad
28 Jan
6045
Go Air
G8805
LKO
11:15
Lucknow
1hr 55min
flights
AMD
13:10
Ahmedabad
29 Jan
4997
LKO
11:10
Lucknow
3hr 50min
flights
AMD
15:00
Ahmedabad
31 Jan
4980
IndiGo
6E856
LKO
20:55
Lucknow
2hr
flights
AMD
22:55
Ahmedabad
02 Feb
4479
LKO
11:10
Lucknow
3hr 50min
flights
AMD
15:00
Ahmedabad
03 Feb
5483
IndiGo
6E856
LKO
20:55
Lucknow
2hr
flights
AMD
22:55
Ahmedabad
04 Feb
4479

Lucknow to Ahmedabad Flights Route Details

Total Number of Flights4
Aerial Distance 937 KM
Airlines on This RouteGo Air, Etihad Airways, Jet Airways, IndiGo
Cheapest Fare2800
Cheapest Flight for Next 30 DaysIndiGo 6E856, 2999
Cheapest Flight for Next 60 DaysGo Air G8805, 2800
Minimum Flight Duration01 Hours & 55 Minutes
First Flight Departs from LucknowEtihad Airways 8857, Departs at 11:10
First Flight Arrives at AhmedabadEtihad Airways 8857, Arrives at 15:00
Last Flight Departs from LucknowIndiGo 856, Departs at 20:10
Last Flight Arrives at AhmedabadIndiGo 856, Arrives at 22:00

Lucknow Ahmedabad Flights - FAQs

  • Q. At what time is the first flight from Lucknow to Ahmedabad?
    A. The first flight from Lucknow leaves at 11:10 from Lucknow Airport and arrives Ahmedabad Airport at 15:00.
  • Q. When is the last flight from Lucknow to reach Ahmedabad scheduled?
    A. The last flight from Lucknow leaves at 20:10 from Lucknow Airport and arrives Ahmedabad Airport at 22:00.
  • Q. What is the approximate aerial distance between the metropolitan cities of Lucknow and Ahmedabad in a direct flight. Also, what is the frequency of flights?
    A. The aerial distance from Lucknow to Ahmedabad is 937 km. Approximately 4 flights fly on this route on everyday basis.
  • Q. How much time does a direct flight from Lucknow to Ahmedabad take? Also, what is the approximate flight fare?
    A direct flight from Lucknow to Ahmedabad take approximately 01 Hours & 55 Minutes for the journey. The average flight fare vary between Lucknow and Ahmedabad. If tickets are booked on time, a lot can be saved on flight fare.
  • Q. How to check the hand luggage limit on Lucknow-Ahmedabad flight? Does it vary from airlines to airlines?
    A. To check the hand luggage limit on Lucknow-Ahmedabad route, check the website or call the concerned airlines.
  • Q. How many flights fly on Lucknow to Ahmedabad route each day?
    A. 4 flights fly on Lucknow to Ahmedabad route each day. Choose any of these flights as per the preferred timings.
  • Q. What is the lowest airfare one can get for a flight from Lucknow to Ahmedabad in the next 30 days?
    A. ₹2800 is the lowest airfare for a flight from Lucknow to Ahmedabad in next 30 days. There are 4 flights that fly on this route everyday. If booked online, well in advance, this airfare can be availed very conveniently.
  • Q. How many flights fly on Lucknow to Ahmedabad route weekly?
    A. 4 flights fly on Lucknow to Ahmedabad route weekly. Choose any of these flights as per the preferred timings. The first flight from Lucknow to Ahmedabad departs at 11:10 and arrives Ahmedabad at 15:00.
  • Q. Searching for the cheapest fare from Lucknow to Ahmedabad for today. Please help
    A. The cheapest fare from Lucknow to Ahmedabad for today is ₹2800. So wait no more and fly to Ahmedabad airport right now.
  • Q. Can internet help in booking a flight from Lucknow to Ahmedabad?
    A. Yes, it is simple! login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination, i.e., Lucknow to Ahmedabad with dates, choose the best fare, provide the personal details and the flight will be booked.
  • Q. Came across ixigo? Know how it is different from online travel agents?
    A. Based in Gurgaon, ixigo is a travel search engine. ixigo helps get the best deals on flights, train, hotels and much more.
  • Q. For Lucknow to Ahmedabad flights, what are the check-in baggage limits?
    A. The check-in baggage limit for Lucknow to Ahmedabad flights varies from airline to airline. So check with the airline before booking a ticket. It is usually 7 kgs.
  • Q. How much hand luggage weight is allowed by flights for Lucknow to Ahmedabad?
    A. As per the cabin class booking, the checked luggage allowance for Lucknow to Ahmedabad flights will vary from 23 kgs to 60 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the airline before booking a ticket.
  • Q. Web check-in before flying from Lucknow? Know about the benefits!
    A. Before flying from Lucknow, the option of web check-in will allow one to choose a favourite seat without standing in long queues. Also, one can take a print out of the boarding pass.
  • Q. How to change travel dates after booking has already been done for a Lucknow to Ahmedabad flight. Please help!
    A. It is possible to change Lucknow to Ahmedabad travel dates. Simply call the airlines and they will do the needful. Happy travels!

Cheapest Lucknow to Ahmedabad Flight Fares

Lucknow - Ahmedabad Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
2999
18 Feb
IndiGo
2999
Lucknow to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 2999
Lucknow - Ahmedabad
in 60 days
2800
26 Feb
Go Air
2800
Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Go Air Airline from INR 2800
Lucknow - Ahmedabad
in 90 days
2800
26 Feb
Go Air
2800
Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Go Air Airline from INR 2800
Lucknow - Ahmedabad
* Lucknow to Ahmedabad Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Lucknow Details

How to Travel to & from Lucknow Airport

Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport in Lucknow has two terminals, one domestic and one international. To reach the airport from the city, you can call a private taxi or easily hire an auto rickshaw. You can also book Ola/Uber cabs from their respective apps. These are the most convenient modes of commute than the state-owned UPSRTC buses as they are not always regular. One can board bus number 24B from Charbagh Bus Station to get to the airport. Private taxis and auto rickshaws will be costlier than the bus, so you can take your pick depending on your time and budget.

Facilities at Lucknow Airport

Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport in Lucknow provides complimentary baggage trolley services to passengers. It also provides facilities like ATMs, Wi-Fi, Medical Support, Currency Exchange (only at T1), Car Rentals etc. There are numerous eating joints where passengers can fill up on something before boarding their flight or after an exhausting journey. The international terminal, T1 (both departure and arrival), is the ideal place for duty free shopping. Passengers can buy duty free branded liquor, chocolates, cigarettes, cosmetic items, traveling essentials at dropdown prices. At this airport, the elderly are provided wheelchairs at no cost. Medical facilities are also available at no extra cost.

Best Time to Visit Lucknow

Lucknow- ‘The City of Nawabs’ is one of the oldest and beautiful cities of India. The best time to visit Lucknow is from October-March. These 5 months remains pleasant and really cold (the temperature being 8 °C to 18 °C). Travellers can easily visit the famous places like monuments, national parks, and museums. Also, do pack some warm clothes while travelling to Lucknow as the temperature gets really cold during this time. The temperature in 'City of Tehzeeb' remains between 32°C and 40°C during summers. the city remains between 25°C and 35°C during monsoons. It remains in between 8°C-18°C during winters.

Top Routes from Lucknow

Ahmedabad Details

How to Travel to & from Ahmedabad Airport

Ahmedabad is a beautiful city and is served by Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport. Catering a huge number of passengers each day, this airport tops the list of the busiest airports in Gujarat. The distance between the airport and the city centre is 14 km. If you are travelling to this city for the first time or are a resident, there are various commuting options between these two points.

Take a bus service (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) that operates on this route everyday. Other than this, if you wish to have a luxury ride, you might want to book yourself with BRTS that runs AC buses for this route. The charges for this ride starts from Rs.30 (for covering 10 km) and goes up to Rs.50. The operational hours of this bus is from 4 AM to 11 PM. To reach the airport from the city centre, you will have to cover a distance of 23.4 km.

Other than buses, you can also use cabs and taxis to commute which are available 24x7.

Facilities at Ahmedabad Airport

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Airport in Ahmedabad is known as the busiest airport of Gujarat. Serving number of passengers each day, it has two terminals, T1 and T2. These terminals endow flyers with all basic and modern facilities to keep their journey smooth and comfortable. T1 has a BICA lounge and T2 has Port Lounges for the flyers to rest.
To serve your hunger pangs, the airport has various snack bars including ice cream parlours and juice centres. For shopping, you can visit the duty-free shop at the international terminal. You can buy yourself souvenirs, local handicrafts and other essentials at various shops across the airport.
Keeping the basics in mind, the airport has ATMs, bank, currency exchange desk, mobile recharge points, luggage wrapping, trolleys, wheelchair facility, etc.

Best Time to Visit Ahmedabad

Known as the ‘City of Mills’, Ahmedabad lies on the bank of Sabarmati River and is known to be one of the prime cities of Western India. This metropolitan city has statistically the sixth largest population and is one of the best places to live. It is definitely a great place to travel and if you plan, the Best Time to Visit Ahmedabad is in its winter months. This season starts from November and goes on till February. The climate is cool, pleasing and perfect for taking a tour around the city. One will witness the temperature anywhere between 35 degree Celsius and 12 degree Celsius. For cold nights, it is suggested to carry woollen clothes.

Top Routes to Ahmedabad

Lucknow to Ahmedabad Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 20 Jan
  • 21 Jan
  • 22 Jan
  • 23 Jan
  • 24 Jan
  • 25 Jan
  • 26 Jan
    6045
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Air India Airline from INR 6045
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Air India
  • 27 Jan
    6045
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Air India Airline from INR 6045
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Air India
  • 28 Jan
    6045
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Air India Airline from INR 6045
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Air India
  • 29 Jan
    4997
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Go Air Airline from INR 4997
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Go Air
  • 30 Jan
  • 31 Jan
    4980
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4980
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Jet Airways
  • 01 Feb
  • 02 Feb
    4479
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4479
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 03 Feb
    5483
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Jet Airways Airline from INR 5483
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Jet Airways
  • 04 Feb
    4479
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4479
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 05 Feb
    4412
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Go Air Airline from INR 4412
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Go Air
  • 06 Feb
    4065
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4065
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 07 Feb
  • 08 Feb
    4233
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Go Air Airline from INR 4233
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Go Air
  • 09 Feb
    3782
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Go Air Airline from INR 3782
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Go Air
  • 10 Feb
  • 11 Feb
    3998
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Air India Airline from INR 3998
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Air India
  • 12 Feb
    3314
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Go Air Airline from INR 3314
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Go Air
  • 13 Feb
    3500
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3500
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 14 Feb
    3237
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Vistara Airline from INR 3237
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Vistara
  • 15 Feb
    3788
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Air India Airline from INR 3788
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Air India
  • 16 Feb
    3782
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Go Air Airline from INR 3782
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Go Air
  • 17 Feb
    3551
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Jet Airways Airline from INR 3551
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Jet Airways
  • 18 Feb
    2999
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 2999
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 19 Feb
    3717
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3717
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 20 Feb
    3478
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3478
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 21 Feb
    3401
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3401
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 22 Feb
    3401
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3401
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 23 Feb
    3658
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3658
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 24 Feb
    4260
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Air India Airline from INR 4260
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Air India
  • 25 Feb
    2999
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 2999
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 26 Feb
    2800
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Go Air Airline from INR 2800
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Go Air
  • 27 Feb
    2999
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 2999
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 28 Feb
    3237
    Lucknow to Ahmedabad by Vistara Airline from INR 3237
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad
    Vistara
  • 01 Mar
  • 02 Mar
Holidays

Lucknow Airport Details

Name : Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,Chaudhary Charan Singh Airport,Amausi, Lucknow-226009 (UP)
Phone : 91-522-2435404,91-522-2435405
Email : apdlko@aai.aero

Ahmedabad Airport Details

Name : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,SVP International Airport,Ahmedabad-380 003 (Gujarat)
Phone : 91-79-2286 9211
Email : apdahm@aai.aero