From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Silchar to Kolkata Flights

Book Silchar to Kolkata flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹1844. Approximately 4 flights of different airlines fly between Silchar and Kolkata. On flights from IXS - CCU, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
SpiceJet
SG3219
IXS
16:00
Silchar
1hr 25min
flights
CCU
17:25
Kolkata
01 Mar
1844
IXS
07:40
Silchar
1hr 10min
flights
CCU
08:50
Kolkata
22 Dec
6695
SpiceJet
SG3219
IXS
16:00
Silchar
1hr 25min
flights
CCU
17:25
Kolkata
23 Dec
6120
SpiceJet
SG3219
IXS
16:00
Silchar
1hr 25min
flights
CCU
17:25
Kolkata
24 Dec
5224
SpiceJet
SG3219
IXS
16:00
Silchar
1hr 25min
flights
CCU
17:25
Kolkata
25 Dec
4844
SpiceJet
SG3219
IXS
16:00
Silchar
1hr 25min
flights
CCU
17:25
Kolkata
26 Dec
4724
SpiceJet
SG3219
IXS
16:00
Silchar
1hr 25min
flights
CCU
17:25
Kolkata
28 Dec
5344
SpiceJet
SG3219
IXS
16:00
Silchar
1hr 25min
flights
CCU
17:25
Kolkata
30 Dec
4044
IXS
31/12
Silchar
flights
CCU
31/12
Kolkata
31 Dec
3020

Silchar Kolkata Flights - FAQs

  • When is the first flight from Silchar to Kolkata?
    The first flight from Silchar to Kolkata departs at 07:30 and arrives Kolkata at 08:55.
  • When is the last flight from Silchar to Kolkata?
    The last flight from Silchar’s departs at 16:30 and arrives Kolkata at 17:55.
  • What will be the aerial distance between Silchar and Kolkata in a direct flight and how many flights fly on this route on a daily basis?
    The aerial distance from Silchar to Kolkata is 515 km in a direct flight. Approximately 4 flights fly on this route on a daily basis.
  • What is the time duration for a direct Silchar to Kolkata flight and what is the average flight fare?
    A direct Silchar to Kolkata flight takes approximately 01 Hours & 10 Minutes to reach and will cost around ₹1844. The flight fare might vary if travel time is during long weekends and festival time.
  • What is the hand luggage limit on a flight between Silchar and Kolkata?
    The cabin baggage limit on Silchar to Kolkata flights vary from airlines to airlines. Please confirm the hand baggage limit with the concerned airlines.
  • For a Silchar to Kolkata flight, which airline would provide lowest airfares if booked one month in advance? Please suggest the airlines with best prices.
    3 airlines offers the lowest fare for a Silchar to Kolkata flight, if booked one month in advance. The fare range may vary from Silchar to Kolkata. Planning ahead of time will for a flight journey is always beneficial and can save a lot of bucks.
  • For travelling from Silchar to Kolkata, how many flights fly on this route everyday?
    4 flights fly on Silchar to Kolkata route everyday. Choose any flight time as per convenience.
  • To book a flight from Silchar to Kolkata in the next 30 days, what is the lowest airfare at offer?
    ₹1844 would be the lowest airfare for a Silchar to Kolkata flight, in the next 30 days. There are 4 flights that fly on this route. Book flight tickets online in advance to avail great deals and discounts.
  • To travel from Silchar to Kolkata, how many weekly flights fly on this route?
    4 weekly flights fly on Silchar to Kolkata route. The prices of these flights vary from Silchar to Kolkata. Pick any flight that suits the schedule and offers great prices.
  • Suggest the cheapest fare from Silchar to Kolkata for today?
    The cheapest fare from Silchar to Kolkata for today is ₹1844. The fare usually varies between Silchar and Kolkata.
  • How to book tickets online from Silchar to Kolkata?
    Book tickets from Silchar to Kolkata via ixigo. Login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination with dates, choose the best fare, provide the details and book the flight.
  • How is ixigo different from online travel agents?
    ixigo is not an online travel agency or agent. ixigo doesn’t sell tickets or hotel rooms. It simply helps in choosing from where to book, and to save time and money in the process.
  • What is the check-in baggage limit for Silchar to Kolkata flights?
    Depending upon the airline, the check-in baggage limit for Silchar to Kolkata flights will vary. But it is usually 7 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the respective airline.
  • What is the hand luggage allowance for Silchar to Kolkata flights?
    As per cabin class booking, the hand luggage allowance will range from 23 kgs to 60 kgs for Silchar to Kolkata flights. But do check with the airline.
  • What is the advantage of web check-in while flying from Silchar?
    The advantage of web check-in when flying from Silchar is that one can reserve a seat and can even take a print out of the boarding pass.
  • How to change the travelling date for Silchar to Kolkata flight?
    To change the travelling date for Silchar to Kolkata flight, one can directly contact the airlines.

Cheapest Silchar to Kolkata Flight Fares

Silchar - Kolkata Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
2207
16 Jan
SpiceJet
2207
Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2207
Silchar - Kolkata
in 60 days
2044
06 Feb
SpiceJet
2044
Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2044
Silchar - Kolkata
in 90 days
1844
01 Mar
SpiceJet
1844
Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1844
Silchar - Kolkata
* Silchar to Kolkata Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Silchar to Kolkata Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 16 Dec
  • 17 Dec
  • 18 Dec
  • 19 Dec
  • 20 Dec
  • 21 Dec
  • 22 Dec
    6695
    Silchar to Kolkata by Air India Airline from INR 6695
    Silchar - Kolkata
    Air India
  • 23 Dec
    6120
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 6120
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 24 Dec
    5224
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 5224
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 25 Dec
    4844
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4844
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 26 Dec
    4724
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4724
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 27 Dec
  • 28 Dec
    5344
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 5344
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 29 Dec
  • 30 Dec
    4044
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4044
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 31 Dec
    3020
    Silchar to Kolkata by Jet Airways Airline from INR 3020
    Silchar - Kolkata
    Jet Airways
  • 01 Jan
    3594
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3594
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 02 Jan
    3616
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3616
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 03 Jan
    3016
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3016
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 04 Jan
    2816
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2816
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 05 Jan
    3116
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3116
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 06 Jan
    2816
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2816
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 07 Jan
    2680
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2680
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 08 Jan
    2332
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2332
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 09 Jan
    2397
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2397
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 10 Jan
    2332
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2332
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 11 Jan
    3020
    Silchar to Kolkata by Jet Airways Airline from INR 3020
    Silchar - Kolkata
    Jet Airways
  • 12 Jan
    2916
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2916
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 13 Jan
    2307
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2307
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 14 Jan
    2272
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2272
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 15 Jan
    2307
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2307
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 16 Jan
    2207
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2207
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 17 Jan
    2207
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2207
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 18 Jan
    2457
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2457
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 19 Jan
    2791
    Silchar to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2791
    Silchar - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
Holidays

Silchar Airport Details

Name : Silchar Airport
Address : Airport Controller,Airports Authority of India,Silchar Airport,Kumbhirgram,Silchar - 788109 (Assam)
Phone : 91-3841-282293
Email : apcsilchar@aai.aero

Kolkata Airport Details

Name : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,NSCBI Airport,Kolkata - 700 052 (WB)
Phone : 91-33-25119977,91-33-2511 9020 (R)
Email : apdkolkata@aai.aero