From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Varanasi to Ahmedabad Flights

Book Varanasi to Ahmedabad flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹3197. Approximately 2 flights of different airlines fly between Varanasi and Ahmedabad. On flights from VNS - AMD, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking. You can book return Ahmedabad Varanasi flight tickets.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
IndiGo
6E721
VNS
20:30
Varanasi
2hr 10min
flights
AMD
22:40
Ahmedabad
10 Aug
3197
IndiGo
6E721
VNS
20:30
Varanasi
2hr 10min
flights
AMD
22:40
Ahmedabad
22 Jul
3809
VNS
09:45
Varanasi
2hr
flights
AMD
11:45
Ahmedabad
23 Jul
3496
VNS
09:45
Varanasi
2hr
flights
AMD
11:45
Ahmedabad
24 Jul
3496
VNS
09:45
Varanasi
2hr
flights
AMD
11:45
Ahmedabad
25 Jul
3496
VNS
09:45
Varanasi
2hr
flights
AMD
11:45
Ahmedabad
26 Jul
3496
VNS
09:45
Varanasi
2hr
flights
AMD
11:45
Ahmedabad
27 Jul
3496
IndiGo
6E721
VNS
20:30
Varanasi
2hr 10min
flights
AMD
22:40
Ahmedabad
28 Jul
3799
IndiGo
6E721
VNS
20:30
Varanasi
2hr 10min
flights
AMD
22:40
Ahmedabad
29 Jul
3809

Varanasi to Ahmedabad Flights Route Details

Total Number of Flights2
Aerial Distance 1080 KM
Airlines on This RouteSpiceJet, IndiGo
Cheapest Fare3197
Cheapest Flight for Next 30 DaysIndiGo 6E721, 3197
Cheapest Flight for Next 60 DaysIndiGo 6E721, 3197
Minimum Flight Duration02 Hours & 00 Minutes
First Flight Departs from VaranasiSpiceJet 972, Departs at 09:45
First Flight Arrives at AhmedabadSpiceJet 972, Arrives at 11:45
Last Flight Departs from VaranasiIndiGo 721, Departs at 20:45
Last Flight Arrives at AhmedabadIndiGo 721, Arrives at 22:45

Varanasi Ahmedabad Flights - FAQs

  • Q. When does the first flight from Varanasi departs for Ahmedabad?

    A. The first flight from Varanasi to Ahmedabad is at 09:45. The flight arrives at the destination at 11:45. Book Now

  • Q. When is the last flight from Varanasi to Ahmedabad?

    A. There are flights that provide late hour services on the Varanasi - Ahmedabad route. The last flight leaves at 20:45 and arrives in Ahmedabad at 22:45. Book flights

  • Q. To travel from Varanasi to Ahmedabad through airways, how much is the distance covered and the time taken. How many flights fly on this route?

    A. The aerial distance between Varanasi and Ahmedabad is 1080 km. There are about 2 flights that fly on this route on a daily basis. Check here to book now

  • Q. What is the total time taken by a Varanasi to Ahmedabad flight under normal circumstances?

    A. The total time taken for a Varanasi to Ahmedabad air journey is 02 Hours & 00 Minutes. The average flight fare might vary between Varanasi and Ahmedabad. Book Now

  • Q. On a Varanasi Ahmedabad flight, what is the hand baggage limit?

    A. On a Varanasi Ahmedabad flight, the hand baggage limit usually varies between 7 to 8 kgs. Please contact concerned airlines for the confirmation. Click here to book now

  • Q. For travelling to Ahmedabad, how many flights fly to this destination from Varanasi everyday?

    A. To reach Ahmedabad, there are 2 flights that fly to this destination from Varanasi everyday. Pick any flight that suits the schedule and offers great prices.

  • Q. For a flight from Varanasi to Ahmedabad, what is the lowest airfare in the next 30 days?

    A. For booking a flight from Varanasi to Ahmedabad in the next 30 days, ₹3197 would be the lowest airfare. Choose from 2 flights that are available on this route. Book in advance online and avail this airfare.

  • Q. For travelling to Ahmedabad, which airlines fly to this destination from Varanasi?

    A. To reach Ahmedabad, there are 2 airlines that have flights to this destination from Varanasi. Varanasi to Ahmedabad route is covered by number of flights on daily and weekly basis.

  • Q. For travelling to Ahmedabad, how many weekly flights fly to this destination from Varanasi?

    A. To reach Ahmedabad, there are 2 weekly flights that fly to this destination from Varanasi. The price ranges from Varanasi to Ahmedabad. Choose any flight time as per convenience.

  • Q. What is the cheapest fare from Varanasi to Ahmedabad today?

    A. The cheapest fare from Varanasi to Ahmedabad for today is ₹3197. Ahmedabad is a great city to explore! So wait no more and book tickets right now. Happy travels!

  • Q. How to book ticket from Varanasi to Ahmedabad through internet? Please help!

    A. Login to www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination with dates, choose the best fare, provide personal details and book flight from Varanasi to Ahmedabad. Happy travels!

  • Q. Is ixigo different from online travel agents?

    A. ixigo is a travel search engine which aggregates travel websites to compare information and provide the best deals. So choose ixigo to save time and money.

  • Q. Please tell the check-in baggage limit for Varanasi Ahmedabad flight?

    A. The check-in baggage limit for Varanasi Ahmedabad flights is usually 7 kgs. But it depends upon the airline too. So before booking a ticket to Ahmedabad airport do check with the airline.

  • Q. Is there a hand luggage allowance for Varanasi Ahmedabad flight?

    A. For Varanasi Ahmedabad flights, the hand luggage allowance will vary from 23 kgs to 60 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the airline before booking ticket.

  • Q. What are the several benefits for web check-in before flying from Varanasi?

    A. If you are flying from Varanasi, web check-in facility allows to choose a desired seat and one can also print out their boarding pass without standing in long queues.

  • Q. Is it possible to change travel dates after booking a Varanasi Ahmedabad flight?

    A. Contact the airlines for changing the travel dates for a Varanasi to Ahmedabad flight.The airlines changes the dates according to requirement.

Cheapest Varanasi to Ahmedabad Flight Fares

Varanasi - Ahmedabad Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
3197
10 Aug
IndiGo
3197
Varanasi to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3197
Varanasi - Ahmedabad
in 60 days
3197
10 Aug
IndiGo
3197
Varanasi to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3197
Varanasi - Ahmedabad
in 90 days
3197
10 Aug
IndiGo
3197
Varanasi to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3197
Varanasi - Ahmedabad
* Varanasi to Ahmedabad Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Varanasi Details

How to Travel to & from Varanasi Airport

Varanasi Airport, named as Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, encompasses all modern day facilities. As it is the nearest airport to reach the sacred city of Varanasi, it witnesses a huge influx of tourists and devotees all year round. Reaching the airport from any part of the city is not a task as public transport is easily available. Travellers looking for cheap commute options, can opt for buses or auto rickshaws and those willing to shed some money can choose postpaid or prepaid taxi services. Railway station is located at a distance of 22 km from this airport, while the bus station is situated at a convenient distance of about 21 km. Some other prominent attractions are also located in proximity with the airport.

Facilities at Varanasi Airport

Varanasi, commonly referred to as Banaras, is located on the banks of the river Ganga in Uttar Pradesh. It is a major religious hub and is considered among the seven most sacred cities in the country. The city is served by Lal Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, located at a distance of 18 km from the main city. Car rental service available outside the airport help commute easily. Varanasi Airport has great services for the passengers like english speaking staff, free baggage service for tourists carrying heavy luggage, and also wheelchair facility for differently abled passengers. Also, there is a big cafeteria, several coffee shops, and newspaper stalls available at the airport.

Best Time to Visit Varanasi

The holy city of Varanasi maintains good connectivity with all other parts of the country through airways, railways and roadways. The airport is located at a distance of just 18 km from the city centre and is easily accessible via public transport. Though, pilgrims visit this city throughout the year but the suggested time to visit this city is during the winter months, when the weather is cold and ideal for sightseeing. People usually avoid visiting Varanasi around the months of May and June as they are considered the hottest.

Top Routes from Varanasi

Ahmedabad Details

How to Travel to & from Ahmedabad Airport

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport in Ahmedabad sees a huge footfall of passengers each day. It is the busiest airport in Gujarat and is situated around 14 km from the centre of the city. If a passenger wishes to travel to and fro from the airport, there are various options that he or she can opt for.

One of the options include Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service (AMTS) buses that ply everyday to the airport from the city. For a much more comfortable journey you can travel with BRTS that operates AC buses for this route. The total distance between the city centre and the airport is 23.4 km. This bus charges min. Rs 30 for a 10 km ride and goes further till Rs.50. You can avail this service between 4 AM and 11 PM.

If you wish to travel in car, you can choose cabs and taxis. This facility is available 24 hours and as per your budget you can choose a car for the same.

Facilities at Ahmedabad Airport

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Airport in Ahmedabad endows passengers with various facilities like trolley services, wheelchair friendly environment for physically challenged people, baggage handling for senior citizens, trolleys, luggage wrapping, etc, all free of cost.
For the comfort of passengers, the airport also has ATMs, bank, currency exchange counter, mobile recharging points, pre-paid taxi services, etc. The airport has two terminals. T1 has the BICA lounge and T2 has Port lounges for the passengers to rest.
The airport has number of shopping outlets that offer various products ranging local handicrafts to books, newspaper, etc. at reasonable prices. Other than this you can also check out the souvenirs and other essentials for your travel. Indulge in some delicious delicacies at the various eateries and restaurants in the premises. There are various cafes, fast food joints and snack bars at your service.
It also has a duty free shop at the international terminal.

Best Time to Visit Ahmedabad

An exciting mix of great history and modernism, Ahmedabad is the one of the most talked about city in the state of Gujarat. It is not only the largest but also the fastest growing city in India. Before Gandhinagar got the title, Ahmedabad was the capital city of the state of Gujarat until 1970. Plan a visit to this city to experience some of the most amazing sights, delicious food and historical sites. The best to visit Ahmedabad would be from November to February which are considered as its winter months. The weather extremely charming with max. and min. Temperature remaining between 35 degree Celsius to 12 degree Celsius. Visit during this time to cherish sightseeing in the best possible way.

Top Routes to Ahmedabad

Varanasi to Ahmedabad Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 21 Jul
  • 22 Jul
    3809
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3809
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 23 Jul
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 24 Jul
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 25 Jul
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 26 Jul
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 27 Jul
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 28 Jul
    3799
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3799
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 29 Jul
    3809
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3809
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 30 Jul
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 31 Jul
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 01 Aug
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 02 Aug
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 03 Aug
    3799
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3799
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 04 Aug
    3799
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3799
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 05 Aug
    3758
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3758
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 06 Aug
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 07 Aug
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 08 Aug
    3758
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3758
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 09 Aug
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 10 Aug
    3197
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3197
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 11 Aug
    3776
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3776
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 12 Aug
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 13 Aug
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 14 Aug
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 15 Aug
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 16 Aug
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 17 Aug
    3758
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3758
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 18 Aug
    4415
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4415
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 19 Aug
    3496
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3496
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 20 Aug
    3758
    Varanasi to Ahmedabad by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3758
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad
    SpiceJet
  • 21 Aug
  • 22 Aug
  • 23 Aug
  • 24 Aug
Holidays

Varanasi Airport Details

Name : Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,L.B.S. Airport Babatpur,Varanasi - 221006 (UP)
Phone : 91-542-2622155

Ahmedabad Airport Details

Name : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,SVP International Airport,Ahmedabad-380 003 (Gujarat)
Phone : 91-79-2286 9211