Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special 00030 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MCA
22:50
Mecheda
1hr 30min
20 Stops
HWH
00:20
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special 00030 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HWH
MCA
-
-
-

Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special 00030 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special - 00030 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special 00030 runs from Mecheda to Howrah Jn, 4 days. The Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special 00030 passenger departs from Mecheda at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special - 00030 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special has the longest halt time at Kolaghat Goods,Deulti,Ghoraghata,Bagnan,Kulgachia,Bir Shibpur,Ulubaria,Phuleswar,Chengel,Bauria Jn,Nalpur,Abada,Sankrall,Andul,Maurigram,Santragachi Jn,Ramrajatala,Dashnagar,Tikiapara, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MCAMechedastarts22:50-0-11-
KIGKolaghat Goods22:5322:541min3 km-11-
DTEDeulti22:5822:591min8 km-11-
GGTAGhoraghata23:0123:021min11 km-11-
BZNBagnan23:0523:061min13 km-11-
KGYKulgachia23:1023:111min19 km-11-
BSBPBir Shibpur23:1423:151min22 km-11-
ULBUlubaria23:1923:201min26 km-11-
FLRPhuleswar23:2323:241min29 km-11-
CGAChengel23:2723:281min31 km-11-
BVABauria Jn23:3123:321min34 km-11-
NALRNalpur23:3523:361min38 km-11-
ABBAbada23:3923:401min41 km-11-
SELSankrall23:4123:421min43 km-11-
ADLAndul23:4723:481min46 km-11-
MRGMMaurigram23:5023:511min48 km-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn23:5423:551min51 km-11-
RMJRamrajatala23:5823:591min52 km-11-
DSNRDashnagar00:0100:021min54 km-12-
TPKRTikiapara00:0600:071min56 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn00:20ends-58 km-12-

Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from दहानू रोड at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 14677hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
दहानू रोड
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Vangaon
12 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
21 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
27 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
33 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
41 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
47 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
55 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Virar
64 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special 00030 Train Information

Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special (00030) train runs from Mecheda to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 58 km. The fare classes on 00030 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special 00030 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN