Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special 00118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BP
11:46
Barrackpore
59min
13 Stops
BBDB
12:45
Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special 00118 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special 00118. Check Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special 00118 seat availability from Barrackpore station to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR100
2S
INR45
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBDB
BP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 2S, 1A, 2A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration59min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special 00118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00118 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barrackpore station and ends at Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 59min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barrackpore and Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPBarrackporestarts11:46-0-11On Time
TGHTitagarh11:5011:511min2 km-11On Time
KDHKhardaha11:5311:541min4 km-11On Time
SEPSodpur11:5711:581min7 km-11On Time
AGPAgarpara12:0012:011min9 km-11On Time
BLHBelgharia12:0412:051min11 km-11On Time
DDJDum Dum12:1512:161min16 km-11On Time
PTKRPatipukur12:1812:191min17 km111On Time
KOAAKolkata12:2312:241min20 km-11On Time
TALATalla12:2712:325min20 km-11On Time
BBRBagh Bazar12:3512:361min22 km-11On Time
SOLASovabazar-ahiri12:3812:391min23 km111On Time
BZBBarra Bazar12:4012:411min24 km111On Time
BBDBBenoy Badal Dinesh Gardens12:45ends-26 km-11On Time

Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Barrackpore at 11:46
Refresh
Updated 63hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barrackpore
-
Source
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
Source
Titagarh
2 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
KHARDAHA
4 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
SODPUR
6 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
AGARPARA
8 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
BELGHARIA
11 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
15 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
PATIPUKUR
17 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
KOLKATA
19 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
TALLA
20 km
12:27
12:27
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
5min
BAGH BAZAR
21 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI
23 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
BARRA BAZAR
24 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS
25 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special 00118 Train Information

Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special (00118) train runs from Barrackpore to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens. This mail express train covers a distance of about 26 km. The fare classes on 00118 train are SL,2S,1A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special 00118 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW