Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Ndls Dbg Fest Sp 01670 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
19:25
New Delhi
-3hr 25min
8 Stops
DBG
16:00
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Dbg Fest Sp 01670 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Dbg Fest Sp 01670. Check Ndls Dbg Fest Sp 01670 seat availability from New Delhi station to Darbhanga Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR290
SL
INR495
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops8
Duration-3hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Dbg Fest Sp 01670 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01670 Ndls Dbg Fest Sp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts19:25-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad22:3022:388min165 km-11On Time
BEBareilly00:0100:032min255 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr03:3003:4010min490 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:0009:1515min761 km-12On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn12:0012:055min911 km-12On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn12:5012:555min951 km-12On Time
SMISitamarhi14:3014:355min1034 km-12On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn16:00ends-1102 km-12On Time

Ndls Dbg Fest Sp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from New Delhi at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 14hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
165 km
22:30
22:30
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
255 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
761 km
09:00
09:00
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
15min
Narkatiaganj Jn
911 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Raxaul Jn
951 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Sitamarhi
1034 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
1102 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Dbg Fest Sp 01670 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Dbg Fest Sp - 01670 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
DL2
Seat Layout
Ndls Dbg Fest Sp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Dbg Fest Sp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Dbg Fest Sp 01670 Train Information

Ndls Dbg Fest Sp (01670) train runs from New Delhi to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1102 km. The fare classes on 01670 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Dbg Fest Sp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Dbg Fest Sp 01670 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Dakor time 5 minutes stoppage
Dakor time 5 minutes stoppage
Worst train i have ever seen in my whole life 🤬🤬 even in this train no water at all to use washroom
not good train very poor service
Dakor time 5 minutes stoppage
Dakor time 5 minutes stoppage
Dakor time 5 minutes stoppage
Dakor time 5 minutes stoppage
Dakor time 5 minutes stoppage
Dakor time 5 minutes stoppage
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW