Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02889Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 03:42
Refresh
Updated 8hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Chakradharpur
62 km
19:28
19:25
19:32
19:30
2min
-
4min
Rourkela
163 km
21:05
21:00
21:15
21:05
10min
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
22:31
22:30
22:38
22:35
3min
-
7min
Sambalpur
313 km
23:40
23:25
23:47
23:35
12min
-
7min
Bargarh Road
355 km
00:30
00:17
00:32
00:19
13min
-
2min
Balangir
431 km
01:34
01:15
01:46
01:20
26min
-
12min
Titlagarh
495 km
02:46
02:20
02:59
02:30
29min
-
13min
Kesinga
508 km
03:15
02:43
03:17
02:45
32min
-
2min
Rayagada
635 km
05:36
05:20
05:45
05:25
20min
-
9min
Parvatipuram Tn
680 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
760 km
07:32
07:20
07:37
07:25
12min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
821 km
08:45
08:40
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
15min
Duvvada
839 km
09:35
09:30
09:37
09:32
5min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1022 km
12:57
11:48
12:59
11:50
1hr 9min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1171 km
15:18
14:35
15:34
14:45
49min
-
16min
Nellore
1426 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1465 km
19:19
18:58
19:20
19:00
20min
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
1548 km
20:57
20:33
21:04
20:35
29min
-
7min
Tirupati
1558 km
21:27
20:55
21:31
21:00
31min
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
1663 km
22:55
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
15min
Jolarpettai
1747 km
00:20
00:25
00:33
00:30
3min
-
13min
Yesvantpur Jn
1898 km
03:42
03:35
Destination
7min
-
Destination