Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12039 Ndls Shatabadi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12039 Ndls Shatabadi train live running status. 12039 Ndls Shatabadi train runs from Kathgodam (KGM) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12039 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12039 Ndls Shatabadi from Kathgodam is 15:20. The arrival time to New Delhi is 20:55. The total distance covered by Ndls Shatabadi is 281 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kathgodam to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Shatabadi - 12039.
Thursday
18-04-2024
Yesterday
19-04-2024
Today
20-04-2024
Tomorrow
21-04-2024
On Time
Crossed Kathgodam at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
Source
Haldwani
7 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
3
2min
Lal Kuan
23 km
16:10
16:08
16:14
16:10
2min
4
2min
Rudrapur City
45 km
16:43
16:41
16:48
16:43
2min
3
2min
BILASPUR ROAD
63 km
17:00
16:55
17:02
16:57
5min
1
2min
Rampur
90 km
17:35
17:35
17:39
17:37
On Time
3
2min
Moradabad
117 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
4
5min
Ghaziabad
258 km
20:08
20:08
20:15
20:10
On Time
3
2min
New Delhi
281 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12039 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Shatabadi 12039 train running or not?

A. Ndls Shatabadi 12039 train starts from Kathgodam at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Shatabadi 12039 train now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Shatabadi 12039 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Shatabadi 12039 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Shatabadi 12039 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 20:55