Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12039 Ndls Shatabadi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12039 Ndls Shatabadi train live running status. 12039 Ndls Shatabadi train runs from Kathgodam (KGM) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12039 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12039 Ndls Shatabadi from Kathgodam is 15:10. The arrival time to New Delhi is 20:50. The total distance covered by Ndls Shatabadi is 281 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kathgodam to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Shatabadi - 12039.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Kathgodam at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 16hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Haldwani
6 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
22 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Rudrapur City
43 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
88 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
116 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
256 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
281 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12039 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Shatabadi 12039 train running or not?

A. Ndls Shatabadi 12039 train starts from Kathgodam at 15:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Shatabadi 12039 train now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Shatabadi 12039 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Shatabadi 12039 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Shatabadi 12039 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 20:50
Kathgodam to New Delhi Trains Running Status