Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ndls Shatabadi 12039 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
15:20
Kathgodam
5hr 35min
7 Stops
NDLS
20:55
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Shatabadi 12039 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Shatabadi 12039. Check Ndls Shatabadi 12039 seat availability from Kathgodam station to New Delhi station.

CC
INR485
EC
INR1110
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
CURR_AVBL 64
5min
Sat, 24 Feb
AVL 100
5min
Sun, 25 Feb
WL30
44% Chances
5min
Mon, 26 Feb
AVL 312
5min
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 365
5min
Wed, 28 Feb
AVL 399
5min
Thu, 29 Feb
AVL 407
19min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
AVL 406
19min
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KGM
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration5hr 35min
TypeShatabdi
PantryNo

Ndls Shatabadi 12039 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12039 Ndls Shatabadi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kathgodam station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kathgodam and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts15:20-0111On Time
HDWHaldwani15:3315:352min7 km311On Time
LKULal Kuan16:0816:102min23 km411On Time
RUPCRudrapur City16:4116:432min45 km311On Time
RMURampur17:3517:372min90 km311On Time
MBMoradabad18:1018:155min117 km4115min
GZBGhaziabad20:0820:102min258 km3115min
NDLSNew Delhi20:55ends-281 km21133min

Ndls Shatabadi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
On Time
Crossed Kathgodam at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
Source
Haldwani
7 km
15:33
15:36
15:35
On Time
3
2min
Lal Kuan
23 km
16:08
16:08
16:12
16:10
On Time
4
2min
Rudrapur City
45 km
16:42
16:41
16:45
16:43
1min
3
2min
Rampur
90 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
3
2min
Moradabad
117 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
4
5min
Ghaziabad
258 km
20:09
20:08
20:15
20:10
1min
3
2min
New Delhi
281 km
21:08
20:55
Destination
13min
2
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Shatabadi 12039 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Shatabadi - 12039 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kathgodam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
E1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Shatabadi Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Shatabadi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Shatabadi 12039 Train Information

Ndls Shatabadi (12039) train runs from Kathgodam to New Delhi. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 281 km. The fare classes on 12039 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Shatabadi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.