Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ndls Shatabadi 12039 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
15:10
Kathgodam
5hr 40min
7 Stops
NDLS
20:50
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Shatabadi 12039 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Shatabadi 12039. Check Ndls Shatabadi 12039 seat availability from Kathgodam station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR420
EC
INR1110
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
AVL 0280
13min
Sun, 02 Oct
AVL 0196
13min
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 0287
13min
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 0202
13min
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 0039
13min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 0260
13min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 0329
13min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 0106
13min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
KGM
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Shatabadi 12039 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12039 Ndls Shatabadi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kathgodam station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kathgodam and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts15:10-0111-
HDWHaldwani15:2515:272min7 km-11-
LKULal Kuan16:0216:042min23 km211-
RUPCRudrapur City16:4416:462min45 km111-
RMURampur17:3517:372min90 km311-
MBMoradabad18:1018:155min117 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad20:0320:052min258 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi20:50ends-281 km1111-

Ndls Shatabadi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Rampur at 17:43
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
15:14
15:10
4min
2
Source
Haldwani
6 km
15:31
15:25
15:38
15:27
11min
1
7min
Lal Kuan
22 km
16:02
16:04
On Time
5
-
Rudrapur City
43 km
16:45
16:44
16:51
16:46
5min
1
6min
Rampur
88 km
17:31
17:35
17:43
17:37
6min
1
12min
Moradabad
116 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
4
5min
Ghaziabad
256 km
19:57
20:03
20:07
20:05
On Time
4
10min
New Delhi
281 km
20:52
20:50
Destination
2min
11
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Shatabadi 12039 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Shatabadi - 12039 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kathgodam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
E1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Shatabadi Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Shatabadi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Shatabadi 12039 Train Information

Ndls Shatabadi (12039) train runs from Kathgodam to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 281 km. The fare classes on 12039 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Shatabadi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Shatabadi 12039 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
song keep irrtating us .high sound..keep uneasy..
good to travel in trains today
inside navigation system not working
very good train for Kumaon regon
cleanliness is a major problem, no train announcements, and your window is not clean. The toilet is the worst of all. Shatabadi fails to give assurance.
Did not come on train time
Thoda sa khash cc meh Wi-Fi Dede te toh maja aa jata
Did not come on train time
Did not come on train time
Did not come on train time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW