Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Bagaha (BUG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15201 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) from Patliputra is 17:10. The arrival time to Bagaha is 01:30. The total distance covered by Patliputra - Narkatiaganj Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) is 275 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patliputra to Bagaha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) - 15201.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Patliputra at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
3
Source
Bharpura Pahleja Ghat Junction
11 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
3
2min
Sonpur Jn
15 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
5
5min
Hajipur Jn
20 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
4
5min
Bhagwanpur
40 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
1
2min
Goraul
48 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
74 km
19:32
19:32
19:47
19:47
On Time
6
15min
Motipur
100 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
1
2min
Mehsi
114 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
2min
Chakia
122 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
1
2min
Pipra
132 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
154 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
2
3min
SEMRA
166 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
175 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
2
2min
Majhowlia
188 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
2min
Bettiah
198 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
1
2min
KUMARBAGH
207 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
1
2min
Chanpatia
214 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Sathi
223 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
1
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
234 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
10min
Harinagar
250 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
2min
BHAIROGANJ
258 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
1
2min
Bagaha
275 km
01:30
01:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15201 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Patliputra - Narkatiaganj Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) 15201 train running or not?

A. Patliputra - Narkatiaganj Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) 15201 train starts from Patliputra at 17:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Patliputra - Narkatiaganj Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) 15201 train now?

A. Check the location of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) 15201 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Patliputra - Narkatiaganj Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) 15201 train?

A. The last stop for Patliputra - Narkatiaganj Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) 15201 train is Bagaha(BUG). The train reaches Bagaha at 01:30