Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15201 Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15201 Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express train live running status. 15201 Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15201 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 15201 Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express from Patliputra is 17:00. The arrival time to Narkatiaganj Jn is 23:45. The total distance covered by Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express is 234 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patliputra to Narkatiaganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Patliputra at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 28hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
15 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
20 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
40 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Goraul
48 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
74 km
19:10
19:10
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
37min
Motipur
100 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
114 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
122 km
20:57
20:57
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
2min
Pipra
132 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
154 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
175 km
22:00
22:00
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
25min
Majhowlia
188 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
197 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Chanpatia
214 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Sathi
223 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
234 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15201 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express 15201 train running or not?

A. Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express 15201 train starts from Patliputra at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express 15201 train now?

A. Check the location of Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express 15201 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express 15201 train?

A. The last stop for Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express 15201 train is Narkatiaganj Jn(NKE). The train reaches Narkatiaganj Jn at 23:45
Patna to Narkatiaganj Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Patna to Narkatiaganj