more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

15201 Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
16:40
Patliputra
7hr 15min
16 Stops
RXL
23:55
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15201 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RXL
PPTA
-
-
-

15201 Schedule & Time Table

15201 - Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express runs from Patliputra to Raxaul Jn, 6 days of the week. The 15201 mail express train departs from Patliputra at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 15201 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Muzaffarpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 35min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts16:40-0211On Time
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn16:5817:002min11 km211On Time
SEESonpur Jn17:2517:305min15 km411On Time
HJPHajipur Jn17:4017:455min21 km-11On Time
BNRBhagwanpur18:0318:052min40 km111On Time
GRLGoraul18:1518:172min49 km111On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:1519:5035min75 km211On Time
MTRMotipur20:1020:122min101 km111On Time
MAIMehsi20:2320:252min114 km111On Time
CAAChakia20:3320:352min123 km111On Time
PPAPipra20:4520:472min133 km-11On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:2321:263min155 km-11On Time
SGLSagauli Jn21:5022:1525min175 km211On Time
DRQDharminiya22:2322:241min185 km111On Time
RGHRamgarhwa22:3222:342min190 km111On Time
MSDHMasnadih22:4222:431min196 km111On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn23:55ends-205 km-11On Time

15201 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
16:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
15 km
17:25
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
20 km
17:40
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagwanpur
40 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Goraul
48 km
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
74 km
19:15
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Motipur
100 km
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mehsi
114 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chakia
122 km
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pipra
132 km
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bapudm Motihari
154 km
21:23
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sagauli Jn
175 km
21:50
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMINIYA
185 km
22:23
22:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ramgarhwa
190 km
22:32
22:34
Cancelled
-
-
MASNADIH
195 km
22:42
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
Raxaul Jn
204 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15201 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patliputra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPpta Rxl Link Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express (15201) Train

15201 is a popular Patliputra to Raxaul Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 205 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Raxaul through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15201 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kb se start hoga....................?
no clean,, not food,, no security,, bathroom, overflow
No any other option for Patna to raxual... So you this train is majburi...
awaome , very good train. always on time
average time and normal facilities
you should travel once time
very nice app for railway enquiry
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW