Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express 15201 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
17:00
Patliputra
6hr 45min
17 Stops
NKE
23:45
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express 15201 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NKE
PPTA
-
-
-

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express 15201 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express 15201 runs from Patliputra to Narkatiaganj Jn, 7 days. The Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express 15201 mail express departs from Patliputra at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 37min. Book train tickets for Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts17:00-0311On Time
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn17:2017:222min11 km-11On Time
SEESonpur Jn17:3017:355min15 km4119min
HJPHajipur Jn17:4517:505min21 km41114min
BNRBhagwanpur18:0518:072min40 km11119min
GRLGoraul18:1518:172min49 km11123min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:1019:4737min75 km-11On Time
MTRMotipur20:1720:192min101 km-1125min
MAIMehsi20:3320:352min114 km-1130min
CAAChakia20:5720:592min123 km-1122min
PPAPipra21:0921:112min133 km-1125min
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:3721:403min155 km-1122min
SGLSagauli Jn22:0022:2525min175 km-119min
MJLMajhowlia22:3422:362min188 km11117min
BTHBettiah22:4522:472min198 km-1117min
CAIChanpatia23:0223:042min215 km-1119min
SAHISathi23:1323:152min224 km-1118min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn23:45ends-235 km-1110min

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Patliputra at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
15 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
20 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
40 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Goraul
48 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
74 km
19:10
19:10
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
37min
Motipur
100 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
114 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
122 km
20:57
20:57
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
2min
Pipra
132 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
154 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
175 km
22:00
22:00
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
25min
Majhowlia
188 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
197 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Chanpatia
214 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Sathi
223 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
234 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express 15201 Train Information

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express (15201) train runs from Patliputra to Narkatiaganj Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 235 km. The fare classes on 15201 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express 15201 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is really good for raxaul to patliputra .
5 seated sitter are captured by 3 persons by making reason of their health or reason of their children
kb se start hoga....................?
no clean,, not food,, no security,, bathroom, overflow
No any other option for Patna to raxual... So you this train is majburi...
awaome , very good train. always on time
average time and normal facilities
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW