3.3

15201

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
16:40
Patliputra
7hr 15min
16 Stops
RXL
23:55
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15201 - Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PPTA
RXL
-
-

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express Schedule

The 15201 - Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express runs from PPTA (Patliputra) to RXL (Raxaul Jn). Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express runs on of 6 week. The 15201 passenger train departs from Patliputra at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 15201 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 schedule, Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15201 - Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts16:40-0211On Time
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn16:5817:002min11 km211On Time
SEESonpur Jn17:2517:305min15 km4113min
HJPHajipur Jn17:4017:455min21 km-116min
BNRBhagwanpur18:0318:052min40 km1118min
GRLGoraul18:1518:172min49 km1119min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:1519:5035min75 km21113min
MTRMotipur20:1020:122min101 km11142min
MAIMehsi20:2320:252min114 km11151min
CAAChakia20:3320:352min123 km11152min
PPAPipra20:4520:472min133 km-1158min
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:2321:263min155 km-1151min
SGLSagauli Jn21:5022:1525min175 km21153min
DRQDharminiya22:2322:241min185 km11142min
RGHRamgarhwa22:3222:342min190 km11136min
MSDHMasnadih22:4222:431min196 km11140min
RXLRaxaul Jn23:55ends-205 km-11On Time

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Friday
23-08-2019
Yesterday
24-08-2019
Tomorrow
26-08-2019
Tuesday
27-08-2019
Yet to start from Patliputra at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
15 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
21 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
40 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
2min
Goraul
48 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
74 km
19:15
19:15
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
35min
Motipur
100 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
114 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
122 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Pipra
132 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
154 km
21:23
21:23
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
175 km
21:50
21:50
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
25min
DHARMINIYA
181 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Ramgarhwa
190 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
MASNADIH
196 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
204 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patliputra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPpta Rxl Link Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201

The Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 train runs from PPTA (Patliputra) to RXL (Raxaul Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Patliputra to Raxaul Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 205 km. You can check Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15201 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Raxaul through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express

3.3
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
you should travel once time
very nice app for railway enquiry
mast h ye ❤️😍🙏hingyinceu
Hello patna station se tower station muz.kon train hai
not good always delay on time
Patliputra express abhi
thik thak 8iiiiiiiiiooo hi
good train from sonpur to patliputra
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW