more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

15201

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
16:40
Patliputra
7hr 15min
16 Stops
RXL
23:55
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15201 - Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PPTA
RXL
-
-

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express Schedule

15201 - Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express runs from Patliputra to Raxaul Jn, 6 days of the week. The 15201 mail express train departs from Patliputra at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 15201 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts16:40-0211On Time
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn16:5817:002min11 km211On Time
SEESonpur Jn17:2517:305min15 km411On Time
HJPHajipur Jn17:4017:455min21 km-11On Time
BNRBhagwanpur18:0318:052min40 km111On Time
GRLGoraul18:1518:172min49 km111On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:1519:5035min75 km211On Time
MTRMotipur20:1020:122min101 km111On Time
MAIMehsi20:2320:252min114 km111On Time
CAAChakia20:3320:352min123 km111On Time
PPAPipra20:4520:472min133 km-11On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:2321:263min155 km-11On Time
SGLSagauli Jn21:5022:1525min175 km211On Time
DRQDharminiya22:2322:241min185 km111On Time
RGHRamgarhwa22:3222:342min190 km111On Time
MSDHMasnadih22:4222:431min196 km111On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn23:55ends-205 km-11On Time

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Yesterday
21-09-2020
Today
22-09-2020
Tomorrow
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
16:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
15 km
17:25
17:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
21 km
17:40
17:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
40 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Goraul
48 km
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
74 km
19:15
19:50
Cancelled
-
35min
Motipur
100 km
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Mehsi
114 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Chakia
122 km
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Pipra
132 km
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
154 km
21:23
21:26
Cancelled
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
175 km
21:50
22:15
Cancelled
-
25min
DHARMINIYA
181 km
22:23
22:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramgarhwa
190 km
22:32
22:34
Cancelled
-
2min
MASNADIH
196 km
22:42
22:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
204 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patliputra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPpta Rxl Link Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express - 15201

15201 is a popular Patliputra to Raxaul Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 205 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Patna to Raxaul" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express

3.1
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gznkgx ggk dhj fgi fhi fhk fgcdt duh j
no clean,, not food,, no security,, bathroom, overflow
No any other option for Patna to raxual... So you this train is majburi...
awaome , very good train. always on time
average time and normal facilities
you should travel once time
very nice app for railway enquiry
mast h ye ❤️😍🙏hingyinceu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW