Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12748 Palanadu Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12748 Palanadu Sf Exp train live running status. 12748 Palanadu Sf Exp train runs from Vikarabad Jn (VKB) to Guntur Jn (GNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12748 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12748 Palanadu Sf Exp from Vikarabad Jn is 14:40. The arrival time to Guntur Jn is 21:00. The total distance covered by Palanadu Sf Exp is 353 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vikarabad Jn to Guntur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palanadu Sf Exp - 12748.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Vikarabad Jn at 14:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vikarabad Jn
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Shankarpalli
28 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
49 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
63 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
67 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
72 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Nagireddipalli
124 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Chityala
156 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
181 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
219 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Vishnupuram
240 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
258 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
279 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
310 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
353 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12748 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Palanadu Sf Exp 12748 train running or not?

A. Palanadu Sf Exp 12748 train starts from Vikarabad Jn at 14:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palanadu Sf Exp 12748 train now?

A. Check the location of Palanadu Sf Exp 12748 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palanadu Sf Exp 12748 train?

A. The last stop for Palanadu Sf Exp 12748 train is Guntur Jn(GNT). The train reaches Guntur Jn at 21:00