Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Palanadu Sf Exp 12748 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VKB
14:40
Vikarabad Jn
6hr 20min
14 Stops
GNT
21:00
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palanadu Sf Exp 12748 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR535
June 2022
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNT
VKB
-
-
-

Palanadu Sf Exp 12748 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Palanadu Sf Exp - 12748 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Palanadu Sf Exp 12748 runs from Vikarabad Jn to Guntur Jn, 7 days. The Palanadu Sf Exp 12748 mail express departs from Vikarabad Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Palanadu Sf Exp train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Palanadu Sf Exp - 12748 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Palanadu Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Palanadu Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VKBVikarabad Jnstarts14:40-0311-
SKPShankarpalli14:5915:001min29 km111-
LPILingampalli15:0915:101min50 km211-
SNFSanat Nagar15:2415:251min64 km111-
BMTBegampet15:2915:301min68 km111-
SCSecunderabad Jn16:1016:155min72 km211-
NRDPNagireddipalli16:4916:501min125 km111-
CTYLChityala17:1017:111min156 km111-
NLDANalgonda17:3117:321min182 km111-
MRGAMiryalaguda18:0018:011min220 km111-
VNUPVishnupuram18:1418:151min240 km111-
NDKDNadikudi Jn18:3118:321min258 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla18:5118:521min279 km211-
SAPSattenapalle19:1919:201min311 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn21:00ends-353 km311-

Palanadu Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Vikarabad Jn at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vikarabad Jn
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Shankarpalli
28 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
49 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
63 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
67 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
72 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Nagireddipalli
124 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Chityala
156 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
181 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
219 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Vishnupuram
240 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
258 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
279 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
310 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
353 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Palanadu Sf Exp 12748 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palanadu Sf Exp - 12748 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vikarabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
CE1
D1
D2
D3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Palanadu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalanadu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palanadu Sf Exp 12748 Train Information

Palanadu Sf Exp (12748) train runs from Vikarabad Jn to Guntur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 353 km. The fare classes on 12748 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Palanadu Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palanadu Sf Exp 12748 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late everyday.....hjcjdhfudsyfofuxkgxhxkvdjf
better than better to travel
not up to the time. the train is very slow
kutumbamto alladanikibagundi
late everyday..... late late late
late everyday..... worst timing
Worst train....................mmmm
AC is not working properly, very hot in CE1 coach,. no monitoring at all, even hizras are coming to ac coach. not recommended for any one. 😡
Train is running late and AC is not working properly
inappropriate timing.. Zero cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW