Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02920Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Ballabgarh at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Chak Rakhwal
15 km
08:51
08:49
08:57
08:51
6min
-
6min
Udhampur
24 km
09:08
09:06
09:16
09:08
8min
-
8min
Ram Nagar J K
34 km
09:35
09:31
09:37
09:33
4min
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
10min
Kathua
153 km
11:44
11:35
11:46
11:37
9min
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
12:22
12:23
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
4min
Mukerian
216 km
12:57
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
3min
Dasuya
232 km
13:17
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
3min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
14:08
14:15
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
10min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
15:17
15:10
15:25
15:20
5min
-
8min
Khanna
384 km
16:08
16:01
16:10
16:03
7min
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
402 km
16:24
16:17
16:25
16:19
6min
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Kurukshetra Jn
497 km
17:53
17:35
17:55
17:37
18min
-
2min
Karnal
530 km
18:19
18:00
18:21
18:02
19min
-
2min
Panipat Jn
564 km
18:49
18:24
18:51
18:26
25min
-
2min
Sonipat
610 km
19:25
19:04
19:27
19:06
21min
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
650 km
19:55
19:40
19:57
19:42
15min
-
2min
New Delhi
654 km
20:12
20:15
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
18min
Faridabad
683 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
3
2min
Ballabgarh
690 km
21:23
21:11
21:25
21:13
12min
4
2min
Palwal
712 km
21:52
21:40
21:54
21:42
12min
5
2min
Kosi Kalan
754 km
22:20
22:08
22:22
22:10
12min
-
2min
Mathura Jn
796 km
22:45
22:33
22:47
22:35
12min
1
2min
Agra Cantt
849 km
23:22
23:10
23:27
23:15
12min
-
5min
Dhaulpur
902 km
00:25
00:13
00:27
00:15
12min
-
2min
Morena
929 km
01:08
00:56
01:10
00:58
12min
-
2min
Gwalior
967 km
01:37
01:25
01:39
01:27
12min
-
2min
Dabra
1010 km
02:14
02:02
02:16
02:04
12min
-
2min
Datia
1040 km
02:40
02:28
02:42
02:30
12min
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
1065 km
03:17
03:05
03:27
03:15
12min
-
10min
Babina
1090 km
03:49
03:37
03:51
03:39
12min
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1155 km
04:33
04:21
04:35
04:23
12min
-
2min
Bina Jn
1218 km
05:42
05:30
05:47
05:35
12min
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
1264 km
06:22
06:10
06:24
06:12
12min
-
2min
Vidisha
1303 km
06:47
06:35
06:49
06:37
12min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1357 km
07:42
07:30
08:02
07:50
12min
-
20min
S Hirdaramnagar
1367 km
08:33
08:21
08:35
08:23
12min
-
2min
Sehore
1395 km
08:50
08:38
08:51
08:39
12min
-
1min
Kalapipal
1424 km
09:17
09:05
09:18
09:06
12min
-
1min
Shujalpur
1437 km
09:30
09:18
09:32
09:20
12min
-
2min
Akodia
1450 km
09:45
09:33
09:46
09:34
12min
-
1min
Berchha
1480 km
10:12
10:00
10:14
10:02
12min
-
2min
Maksi
1499 km
10:41
10:29
10:42
10:30
12min
-
1min
Ujjain Jn
1540 km
11:32
11:20
11:47
11:35
12min
-
15min
Dewas
1581 km
12:42
12:30
12:44
12:32
12min
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1620 km
13:52
13:40
14:02
13:50
12min
-
10min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
1641 km
14:42
14:30
Destination
12min
-
Destination