Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved) train live running status. 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved) train runs from TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) to Palakkad Jn (PGT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16732 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved) from TIRUCHENDUR is 12:20. The arrival time to Palakkad Jn is 21:16. The total distance covered by Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved) is 459 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved) - 16732.
Sunday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
04-12-2023
Today
05-12-2023
Tomorrow
06-12-2023
Arrived 29min early
Reached Palakkad Jn at 21:16
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
12:31
12:27
12:32
12:28
4min
3
1min
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
12:34
12:30
12:34
12:31
3min
2
-
KURUMBUR
15 km
12:39
12:36
12:40
12:37
3min
3
1min
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
12:43
12:40
12:44
12:41
3min
3
1min
NAZARETH
22 km
12:50
12:46
12:51
12:47
4min
1
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
12:56
12:53
12:57
12:54
3min
1
1min
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
13:12
13:09
13:13
13:10
3min
1
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
13:28
13:25
13:36
13:30
6min
1
8min
Talaiyuthu
68 km
13:47
13:41
13:48
13:42
6min
2
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
90 km
14:05
14:01
14:06
14:02
4min
2
1min
Kadambur
104 km
14:17
14:14
14:18
14:15
3min
1
1min
Kovilpatti
126 km
14:35
14:33
14:36
14:35
1min
2
1min
Satur
148 km
14:53
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
1
5min
Virudunagar Jn
174 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
2min
Tirumangalam
200 km
15:38
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
7min
Tiruparankndrm
211 km
15:55
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
5min
Madurai Jn
218 km
16:13
16:20
16:26
16:25
1min
1
13min
Sholavandan
239 km
16:50
16:44
16:51
16:45
6min
2
1min
Kodaikanal Road
258 km
17:05
16:58
17:06
17:00
6min
3
1min
Ambaturai
269 km
17:19
17:14
17:21
17:15
6min
1
2min
Dindigul Jn
280 km
17:33
17:47
17:52
17:50
2min
1
19min
ODDANCHATRAM
313 km
18:17
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
8min
Palani
338 km
18:58
18:57
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
2min
Udumalaippettai
372 km
19:28
19:18
19:29
19:20
9min
1
1min
Gomangalam
385 km
19:42
19:32
19:42
19:33
9min
2
-
Pollachi Jn
401 km
19:57
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
3
3min
Anaimalai Road
409 km
20:06
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
1
1min
MINATCHIPURAM
417 km
20:18
20:15
20:20
20:16
4min
1
2min
MUTHALAMADA
428 km
20:30
20:24
20:30
20:25
5min
1
-
KOLLENGODE
436 km
20:38
20:33
20:39
20:34
5min
1
1min
PUDUNAGARAM
443 km
20:48
20:41
20:50
20:42
8min
1
2min
Palghat Town
455 km
21:04
20:55
21:06
20:56
10min
4
2min
Palakkad Jn
459 km
21:16
21:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16732 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved) 16732 train running or not?

A. Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved) 16732 train starts from TIRUCHENDUR at 12:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved) 16732 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved) 16732 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved) 16732 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved) 16732 train is Palakkad Jn(PGT). The train reaches Palakkad Jn at 21:16
Tiruchchendur to Palghat Trains Running Status