Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tiruchendur - Pollachi Express 16732 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
12:05
Tiruchendur
10hr
33 Stops
PGT
22:05
Palakkad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tiruchendur - Pollachi Express 16732 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tiruchendur - Pollachi Express 16732. Check Tiruchendur - Pollachi Express 16732 seat availability from Tiruchendur station to Palakkad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PGT
TCN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration10hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tiruchendur - Pollachi Express 16732 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16732 Tiruchendur - Pollachi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchendur station and ends at Palakkad Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchendur and Palakkad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts12:05-02113min
KZYKayalpattinam12:1412:151min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri12:2012:211min9 km-111min
KZBKurumbur12:2712:281min15 km1111min
KCHVKachchanvilai12:3212:331min17 km1111min
NZTNazareth12:3912:401min23 km-112min
AWTAlwar Tirunagri12:4512:461min28 km1111min
PCOPalayankottai13:1413:151min56 km1111min
TENTirunelveli13:2513:305min61 km-115min
TAYTalaiyuthu13:4113:421min68 km11137min
MEJVanchimaniyachi14:0114:021min90 km-1133min
KDUKadambur14:1414:151min104 km-1144min
CVPKovilpatti14:3314:352min127 km-1145min
SRTSatur14:5614:582min148 km-1141min
VPTVirudunagar Jn15:1815:202min175 km-1141min
TMQTirumangalam15:4415:451min201 km-1137min
TDNTiruparankndrm15:5916:001min211 km-1137min
MDUMadurai Jn16:2016:255min218 km-1133min
SDNSholavandan16:4416:451min240 km-1136min
KQNKodaikanal Road16:5817:002min259 km-1138min
ABIAmbaturai17:1417:151min269 km-1138min
DGDindigul Jn17:5518:005min281 km-1116min
ODCOddanchatram18:2318:252min313 km31130min
PLNIPalani19:0019:055min339 km-1116min
UDTUdumalaippettai19:3819:402min372 km-1116min
GMGMGomangalam19:5419:551min386 km-1117min
POYPollachi Jn20:3020:355min402 km-118min
ANMAnaimalai Road20:4020:411min410 km1117min
MXMMinatchipuram20:5120:521min418 km-1112min
MMDAMuthalamada21:0221:031min428 km-117min
KLGDKollengode21:1221:131min437 km-1113min
PDGMPudunagaram21:2421:251min444 km-1111min
PGTNPalghat Town21:3421:351min455 km-1122min
PGTPalakkad Jn22:05ends-459 km-117min

Tiruchendur - Pollachi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 53min
Reached Vanchimaniyachi at 14:53
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
12:09
12:05
4min
2
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
12:16
12:14
12:15
On Time
1
-
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
12:23
12:20
12:24
12:21
3min
1
1min
KURUMBUR
15 km
12:29
12:27
12:28
On Time
1
-
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
12:35
12:32
12:35
12:33
2min
1
-
NAZARETH
22 km
12:42
12:39
12:42
12:40
2min
1
-
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
12:49
12:45
12:46
On Time
1
-
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
13:13
13:14
13:15
On Time
1
-
Tirunelveli
61 km
13:27
13:25
14:26
13:30
56min
1
59min
Talaiyuthu
68 km
14:34
13:41
13:42
On Time
2
-
Vanchimaniyachi
90 km
14:53
14:01
14:55
14:02
52min
5
2min
Kadambur
104 km
15:05
14:14
15:05
14:15
51min
1
-
Kovilpatti
126 km
15:20
14:33
15:22
14:35
47min
2
2min
Satur
148 km
15:36
14:56
15:38
14:58
40min
1
2min
Virudunagar Jn
175 km
15:56
15:18
15:58
15:20
38min
2
2min
Tirumangalam
201 km
16:16
15:44
16:20
15:45
32min
1
4min
Tiruparankndrm
211 km
16:31
15:59
16:36
16:00
32min
1
5min
Madurai Jn
218 km
16:46
16:20
16:58
16:25
26min
1
12min
Sholavandan
239 km
17:16
16:44
17:17
16:45
32min
2
1min
Kodaikanal Road
258 km
17:32
16:58
17:34
17:00
34min
3
2min
Ambaturai
269 km
17:48
17:14
17:51
17:15
34min
1
3min
Dindigul Jn
280 km
18:01
17:55
18:24
18:00
6min
1
23min
ODDANCHATRAM
313 km
18:46
18:23
18:57
18:25
23min
2
11min
Palani
338 km
19:15
19:00
19:24
19:05
15min
1
9min
Udumalaippettai
372 km
19:55
19:38
19:58
19:40
17min
2
3min
Gomangalam
385 km
20:11
19:54
20:13
19:55
17min
1
2min
Pollachi Jn
401 km
20:30
20:30
20:49
20:35
On Time
3
19min
Anaimalai Road
409 km
20:57
20:40
20:58
20:41
17min
1
1min
MINATCHIPURAM
417 km
21:10
20:51
21:10
20:52
19min
1
-
MUTHALAMADA
428 km
21:18
21:02
21:19
21:03
16min
1
1min
KOLLENGODE
436 km
21:28
21:12
21:32
21:13
16min
1
4min
PUDUNAGARAM
444 km
21:40
21:24
21:41
21:25
16min
1
1min
Palghat Town
455 km
21:55
21:34
22:01
21:35
21min
1
6min
Palakkad Jn
459 km
22:07
22:05
Destination
2min
1
Destination
view full running status

Tiruchendur - Pollachi Express 16732 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tiruchendur - Pollachi Express - 16732 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tiruchendur - Pollachi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTiruchendur - Pollachi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tiruchendur - Pollachi Express 16732 Train Information

Tiruchendur - Pollachi Express (16732) train runs from Tiruchendur to Palakkad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 459 km. The fare classes on 16732 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tiruchendur - Pollachi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tiruchendur - Pollachi Express 16732 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good connectivity from Tiruchendur to Madurai & from Madurai to Palani.....Very convenient for pilgrims... Reserved coaches can be added... at least 2S coaches can be added so that senior citizens can travel safely
podknx hynxmfkmxmwmwxub ye h dying m sun nh ndmdiujendncjjenhxhjdu
parava illai. Speed,Pickup,Time maintained
parava illai. Speed,Pickup,Time maintained
parava illai. Speed,Pickup,Time maintained
parava illai. Speed,Pickup,Time maintained
please provide catering services and establish more number of trains from this side for most relevant places
parava illai. Speed,Pickup,Time maintained
WRITE A REVIEW