Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14526 Umb Intcity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14526 Umb Intcity Exp train live running status. 14526 Umb Intcity Exp train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14526 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 14526 Umb Intcity Exp from Shri Ganganagar is 13:35. The arrival time to Ambala Cant Jn is 21:10. The total distance covered by Umb Intcity Exp is 328 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cant Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Umb Intcity Exp - 14526.
Friday
12-04-2024
Yesterday
13-04-2024
Today
14-04-2024
Tomorrow
15-04-2024
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
Source
Abohar
54 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
1
2min
Malout
83 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
1
2min
Giddarbaha
99 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
1
2min
Bathinda Jn
127 km
16:05
16:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
5
65min
Bathinda Cantt.
136 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
2min
Lehra Muhabbat
152 km
17:35
17:32
17:37
17:32
3min
-
2min
Barnala
192 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
1
2min
Dhuri Jn
222 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
1
2min
Nabha
249 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
1
2min
Patiala
275 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
2min
Rajpura Jn
300 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
2
2min
Ambala City
321 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
328 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14526 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Umb Intcity Exp 14526 train running or not?

A. Umb Intcity Exp 14526 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 13:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Umb Intcity Exp 14526 train now?

A. Check the location of Umb Intcity Exp 14526 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Umb Intcity Exp 14526 train?

A. The last stop for Umb Intcity Exp 14526 train is Ambala Cant Jn(UMB). The train reaches Ambala Cant Jn at 21:10