Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14526 Umb Intcity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14526 Umb Intcity Exp train live running status. 14526 Umb Intcity Exp train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14526 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 14526 Umb Intcity Exp from Shri Ganganagar is 13:45. The arrival time to Ambala Cant Jn is 21:10. The total distance covered by Umb Intcity Exp is 327 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cant Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Umb Intcity Exp - 14526.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 10hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Abohar
53 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Malout
82 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Giddarbaha
98 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
15:50
15:50
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
20min
Bathinda Cantt.
134 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
158 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Tapa
171 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
191 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
221 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Nabha
248 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
274 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Rajpura Jn
299 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
319 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
327 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14526 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Umb Intcity Exp 14526 train running or not?

A. Umb Intcity Exp 14526 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 13:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Umb Intcity Exp 14526 train now?

A. Check the location of Umb Intcity Exp 14526 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Umb Intcity Exp 14526 train?

A. The last stop for Umb Intcity Exp 14526 train is Ambala Cant Jn(UMB). The train reaches Ambala Cant Jn at 21:10