Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Umb Intcity Exp 14526 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
14:00
Shri Ganganagar
7hr 10min
14 Stops
UMB
21:10
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Umb Intcity Exp 14526 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
CC
INR460
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
CHARTING DONE *
28min
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
AVL 296
28min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 293
28min
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
AVL 0295
37min
View 4 Months Calendar
UMB
SGNR
-
-
-

Umb Intcity Exp 14526 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Umb Intcity Exp - 14526 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Umb Intcity Exp 14526 runs from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days. The Umb Intcity Exp 14526 mail express departs from Shri Ganganagar at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Umb Intcity Exp train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Umb Intcity Exp - 14526 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Umb Intcity Exp has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Umb Intcity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts14:00-0-11-
ABSAbohar14:4114:432min54 km-11-
MOTMalout15:1015:122min83 km-11-
GDBGiddarbaha15:2815:302min99 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn16:1016:2010min127 km-11-
BTICBathinda Cantt.16:2816:302min136 km-11-
PULRampura Phul16:4916:501min159 km-11-
TAPATapa17:0017:022min173 km-11-
BNNBarnala17:1717:192min192 km-11-
DUIDhuri Jn17:5017:522min222 km-11-
NBANabha18:1318:152min249 km-11-
PTAPatiala19:1519:205min275 km-11-
RPJRajpura Jn20:0620:082min300 km-11-
UBCAmbala City20:4620:482min321 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn21:10ends-328 km-11-

Umb Intcity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Rampura Phul at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
14:01
14:00
1min
-
Source
Abohar
53 km
14:50
14:41
14:52
14:43
9min
-
2min
Malout
82 km
15:15
15:10
15:17
15:12
5min
-
2min
Giddarbaha
98 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
15:58
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
22min
Bathinda Cantt.
134 km
16:34
16:28
16:36
16:30
6min
-
2min
Rampura Phul
158 km
17:00
16:49
17:02
16:50
11min
-
2min
Tapa
171 km
17:11
17:00
17:12
17:02
11min
-
1min
Barnala
191 km
17:27
17:17
17:28
17:19
10min
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
221 km
17:53
17:50
17:54
17:52
3min
-
1min
Nabha
248 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
274 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Rajpura Jn
299 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
319 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
327 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Umb Intcity Exp 14526 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Umb Intcity Exp - 14526 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
SLR
Seat Layout
Umb Intcity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUmb Intcity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Umb Intcity Exp 14526 Train Information

Umb Intcity Exp (14526) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cant Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 328 km. The fare classes on 14526 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Umb Intcity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Umb Intcity Exp 14526 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average...... normal train good journey
excellent train... ac good
average....... Proud to be Indian Railways
provide the pass daily basis
vaey goodveernngfdbkloohfszz cloud
very good train but some times its coming late
average.......good time in Evening for all family members
very good and slow motion train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW