Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13234 Rajgriha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13234 Rajgriha Exp train live running status. 13234 Rajgriha Exp train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Rajgir (RGD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13234 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 13234 Rajgriha Exp from Danapur is . The arrival time to Rajgir is 10:40. The total distance covered by Rajgriha Exp is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Rajgir. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajgriha Exp - 13234.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Pawapuri Road H at 09:41
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
06:50
On Time
4
Source
Patna Jn
9 km
07:21
07:20
07:28
07:25
3min
2
7min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
07:31
07:32
07:35
07:34
On Time
4
4min
Gulzarbagh
16 km
07:40
07:38
07:42
07:40
2min
1
2min
Patna Saheb
19 km
07:48
07:46
07:51
07:48
3min
1
3min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
08:02
07:59
08:05
08:01
4min
2
3min
Khusropur
40 km
08:12
08:09
08:17
08:11
6min
1
5min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
08:34
08:32
08:38
08:34
4min
3
4min
Harnaut
65 km
08:47
08:53
09:00
08:55
5min
2
13min
Wena
70 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
On Time
1
-
Bihar Sharif
84 km
09:19
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
2
5min
Pawapuri Road H
90 km
09:30
09:36
09:41
09:38
3min
1
11min
Rajgir
108 km
10:40
10:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13234 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajgriha Exp 13234 train running or not?

A. Rajgriha Exp 13234 train starts from Danapur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajgriha Exp 13234 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajgriha Exp 13234 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajgriha Exp 13234 train?

A. The last stop for Rajgriha Exp 13234 train is Rajgir(RGD). The train reaches Rajgir at 10:40