Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13234 Rajgriha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13234 Rajgriha Exp train live running status. 13234 Rajgriha Exp train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Rajgir (RGD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13234 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 13234 Rajgriha Exp from Danapur is 06:50. The arrival time to Rajgir is 10:45. The total distance covered by Rajgriha Exp is 109 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Rajgir. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajgriha Exp - 13234.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Danapur at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
Source
Patna Jn
10 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
3
5min
Rajendranagar T
13 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
4
2min
Gulzarbagh
17 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
2min
Patna Saheb
20 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
1
2min
Fatuha Jn
32 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
2
2min
Khusropur
41 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
1
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
56 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
3
2min
Harnaut
66 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
2
2min
Wena
71 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
1
2min
Bihar Sharif
85 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
2
2min
Pawapuri Road H
91 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
1
2min
Nalanda
98 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
2min
Rajgir
109 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rajgriha Exp 13234 train running or not?

A. Rajgriha Exp 13234 train starts from Danapur at 06:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajgriha Exp 13234 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajgriha Exp 13234 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajgriha Exp 13234 train?

A. The last stop for Rajgriha Exp 13234 train is Rajgir(RGD). The train reaches Rajgir at 10:45