Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
06:50
Danapur
3hr 55min
12 Stops
RGD
10:45
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajgriha Exp 13234. Check Rajgriha Exp 13234 seat availability from Danapur station to Rajgir station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR65
CC
INR260
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
CHARTING DONE *
2min
Sun, 02 Oct
NOT AVL
2min
Mon, 03 Oct
NOT AVL
2min
Tue, 04 Oct
NOT AVL
2min
Wed, 05 Oct
NOT AVL
2min
Thu, 06 Oct
NOT AVL
2min
Fri, 07 Oct
NOT AVL
34min
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RGD
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration3hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13234 Rajgriha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Rajgir. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Rajgir and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts06:50-0-11-
PNBEPatna Jn07:2007:255min10 km211-
RJPBRajendranagar T07:3207:342min13 km411-
GZHGulzarbagh07:3807:402min17 km111-
PNCPatna Saheb07:4607:482min20 km111-
FUTFatuha Jn07:5908:012min32 km-11-
KOOKhusropur08:0908:112min41 km111-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn08:3208:342min56 km-11-
HRTHarnaut08:5308:552min66 km-11-
WENAWena09:0509:072min71 km-11-
BEHSBihar Sharif09:2209:242min85 km-11-
POEPawapuri Road H09:3609:382min91 km111-
RGDRajgir10:45ends-109 km211-

Rajgriha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Danapur at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Patna Jn
9 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
16 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
19 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
40 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Harnaut
65 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Wena
70 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
84 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Pawapuri Road H
90 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Rajgir
108 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajgriha Exp - 13234 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajgriha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajgriha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Train Information

Rajgriha Exp (13234) train runs from Danapur to Rajgir. This mail express train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 13234 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajgriha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
उत्तम है.👌👌👌👌👍8👍👍
nice performance in job and faculty
over all.very bad services
almost late train always and over all correct
everything is average not bad. not too good.
Awesome train journey Happy Journey
my ticket confirm but seat not available
Rating is as per experience
security problem.......................
herutghugdthg dedogi Freddie chupke et is hot e to
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW