Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
06:50
Danapur
3hr 55min
12 Stops
RGD
10:45
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajgriha Exp 13234. Check Rajgriha Exp 13234 seat availability from Danapur station to Rajgir station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR65
CC
INR260
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
CHARTING DONE*
33min
Fri, 03 Feb
NOT AVL
33min
Sat, 04 Feb
NOT AVL
33min
Sun, 05 Feb
NOT AVL
33min
Mon, 06 Feb
NOT AVL
33min
Tue, 07 Feb
NOT AVL
33min
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NOT AVL
1hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
RGD
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration3hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13234 Rajgriha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Rajgir. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Rajgir and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts06:50-0-11
PNBEPatna Jn07:2007:255min10 km2111min
RJPBRajendranagar T07:3207:342min12 km4111min
GZHGulzarbagh07:3807:402min17 km1111min
PNCPatna Saheb07:4607:482min20 km1112min
FUTFatuha Jn07:5908:012min32 km-115min
KOOKhusropur08:0908:112min40 km1118min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn08:3208:342min55 km-117min
HRTHarnaut08:5308:552min65 km-112min
WENAWena09:0509:072min71 km-114min
BEHSBihar Sharif09:2209:242min84 km-1116min
POEPawapuri Road H09:3609:382min91 km11113min
RGDRajgir10:45ends-108 km2111min

Rajgriha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Danapur at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 17hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Patna Jn
9 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
16 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
19 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
40 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Harnaut
65 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Wena
70 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
84 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Pawapuri Road H
90 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Rajgir
108 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajgriha Exp - 13234 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajgriha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajgriha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Train Information

Rajgriha Exp (13234) train runs from Danapur to Rajgir. This mail express train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 13234 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajgriha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very dirty train... need to improve cleaning
उत्तम है.👌👌👌👌👍8👍👍
nice performance in job and faculty
over all.very bad services
almost late train always and over all correct
everything is average not bad. not too good.
Awesome train journey Happy Journey
my ticket confirm but seat not available
Rating is as per experience
security problem.......................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW