Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
06:50
Danapur
3hr 55min
13 Stops
RGD
10:45
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajgriha Exp 13234. Check Rajgriha Exp 13234 seat availability from Danapur station to Rajgir station.

2S
INR65
3A
INR495
CC
INR260
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
RGD
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13234 Rajgriha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Rajgir. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Rajgir and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts06:50-0211On Time
PNBEPatna Jn07:2007:255min10 km311On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T07:3207:342min13 km4113min
GZHGulzarbagh07:3807:402min17 km1116min
PNCPatna Saheb07:4607:482min20 km1115min
FUTFatuha Jn07:5908:012min32 km21113min
KOOKhusropur08:0908:112min41 km11114min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn08:3008:322min56 km31118min
HRTHarnaut08:5308:552min66 km21124min
WENAWena09:0509:072min71 km11124min
BEHSBihar Sharif09:2209:242min85 km21125min
POEPawapuri Road H09:3209:342min91 km11122min
NLDNalanda09:4309:452min98 km-11On Time
RGDRajgir10:45ends-109 km3112min

Rajgriha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Rajgir at 10:56
Refresh
Updated 4hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
06:53
06:50
3min
2
Source
Patna Jn
10 km
07:43
07:20
07:49
07:25
24min
3
6min
Rajendranagar T
13 km
07:57
07:32
07:59
07:34
25min
4
2min
Gulzarbagh
17 km
08:05
07:38
08:07
07:40
27min
1
2min
Patna Saheb
20 km
08:12
07:46
08:14
07:48
26min
1
2min
Fatuha Jn
32 km
08:42
07:59
08:43
08:01
42min
2
1min
Khusropur
41 km
08:52
08:09
08:54
08:11
43min
1
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
56 km
09:35
08:30
09:37
08:32
1hr 5min
3
2min
Harnaut
66 km
09:55
08:53
09:56
08:55
1hr 1min
2
1min
Wena
71 km
10:02
09:05
10:04
09:07
57min
1
2min
Bihar Sharif
85 km
10:16
09:22
10:19
09:24
55min
2
3min
Pawapuri Road H
91 km
10:26
09:32
10:27
09:34
53min
1
1min
Nalanda
98 km
10:35
09:43
10:37
09:45
52min
-
2min
Rajgir
109 km
10:56
10:45
Destination
11min
3
Destination
view full running status

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajgriha Exp - 13234 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajgriha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajgriha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajgriha Exp 13234 Train Information

Rajgriha Exp (13234) train runs from Danapur to Rajgir. This mail express train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 13234 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajgriha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.