Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03083 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
15:50
Katwa
2hr 5min
17 Stops
AZ
17:55
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03083 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-
-

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03083 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Katwa - Azimganj Express Special - 03083 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03083 runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn, 7 days. The Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03083 passenger departs from Katwa at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of Katwa - Azimganj Express Special train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Katwa - Azimganj Express Special - 03083 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Katwa - Azimganj Express Special has the longest halt time at Naba Gram Kanku,Shiblun,Gangatikuri,Jmtpur Baharan,Salar,Malihati Tbr Rd,Tenya,Miangram,Bazarsau,Chowrigacha,Karna Subarna,Jibanti,Khagraghat Road,Niyalish Para,Lalbagh Crt Rd,Dhapara Dham, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Katwa - Azimganj Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts15:50-0-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku15:5515:561min3 km-111min
SHBLShiblun16:0016:011min8 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri16:0616:071min10 km-111min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan16:1016:111min13 km-11On Time
SALESalar16:1616:171min17 km-11
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd16:2016:211min19 km-11On Time
TYAETenya16:2716:281min24 km-11
MIANMiangram16:3416:351min27 km-11
BZLEBazarsau16:4116:421min31 km-11
CWLEChowrigacha16:4916:501min38 km-11
KNSNKarna Subarna17:0517:061min47 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti17:1717:181min53 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road17:2417:251min58 km-11On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para17:2817:291min61 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd17:3517:361min66 km-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham17:4017:411min69 km-11On Time
AZAzimganj Jn17:55ends-73 km-11On Time

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Bazarsau at 16:58
Refresh
Updated 5hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
NABA GRAM KANKU
3 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
7 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
10 km
16:09
16:06
16:10
16:07
3min
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Salar
17 km
16:19
16:16
16:20
16:17
3min
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
23 km
16:52
16:27
16:53
16:28
25min
-
1min
MIANGRAM
27 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
30 km
16:58
16:41
17:06
16:42
19min
-
8min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
2min
-
1min
Karna Subarna
47 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
52 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
1min
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
17:40
17:24
17:41
17:25
17min
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
60 km
17:44
17:28
17:45
17:29
17min
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
17:51
17:35
17:52
17:36
17min
-
1min
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
17:56
17:40
17:57
17:41
17min
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
72 km
18:04
17:55
Destination
9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03083 Train Information

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (03083) train runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03083 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katwa - Azimganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03083 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN