Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03093 Azimganj - Rampurhat Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
05:55
Azimganj Jn
1hr 45min
10 Stops
RPH
07:40
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03093 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RPH
AZ
-
-
-

03093 Schedule & Time Table

03093 - Azimganj - Rampurhat Express Special runs from Azimganj Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 03093 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 03093 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Nalhati Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Azimganj - Rampurhat Express Special - 03093 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Rampurhat Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts05:55-0-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City05:5805:591min1 km-11On Time
GSGBGosaingram06:1006:111min6 km-11On Time
BAABarala06:1806:191min11 km-11On Time
SDISagardighi06:2906:301min19 km-11On Time
MGAEMorgram06:4006:411min27 km-11On Time
LAPLohapur06:4906:501min32 km-11On Time
TKPTakipur06:5907:001min38 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn07:0907:112min45 km-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur07:2107:221min53 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat07:40ends-59 km-11On Time

03093 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Azimganj - Rampurhat Express Special - 03093 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
05:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Azimganj City
-
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
GOSAINGRAM
-
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
BARALA
-
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sagardighi
-
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Morgram
-
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
LOHAPUR
-
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
TAKIPUR
-
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
-
07:09
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
-
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
-
07:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Azimganj - Rampurhat Express Special (03093) Train

03093 is a popular Azimganj Jn to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03093 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Azimganj to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03093 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN