Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

03196 Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
11:12
Lalgola
4hr 48min
39 Stops
SDAH
16:00
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03196 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

03196 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special - 03196 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03196 runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days. The Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03196 passenger departs from Lalgola at 11:12 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special train is 4hr 48min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special - 03196 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special has the longest halt time at Krishngr Cty Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts11:12-0-11On Time
KRPKrishnapur11:1411:151min2 km-111min
PRTLPirtala11:2011:211min8 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola11:2511:261min12 km-112min
JJGJiaganj11:3511:361min23 km-112min
MBBMurshidabad11:4311:441min31 km-112min
CSZCossimbazar11:5011:511min38 km-111min
BPCBerhampore Crt11:5811:591min42 km-11
SGVSaragchni12:0712:081min50 km-115min
BFTBhabta12:1212:131min54 km-11On Time
BEBBeldanga12:1812:191min60 km-115min
REJRejinagar12:2712:281min69 km-115min
PLYPlassey12:3512:361min78 km-115min
PCXPagla Chandi12:4112:421min83 km-11On Time
DEBDebagram12:4712:481min88 km-115min
SVHSonadanga12:5512:561min96 km-11On Time
BTYBethuadahari13:0313:041min100 km-114min
MGMMuragacha13:1213:131min110 km-114min
DHUDhubulia13:1813:191min116 km-114min
BPDBahadurpur13:2413:251min121 km-11On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn13:4613:482min128 km-11On Time
JKLJalal Khali13:5213:531min133 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla13:5713:581min138 km-112min
THPTaherpur14:0214:031min143 km-11On Time
BIJBirnagar14:0514:061min146 km-112min
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn14:0914:101min150 km-113min
RHARanaghat Jn14:2214:231min154 km-11
PDXPayradanga14:2714:281min160 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha14:3214:331min166 km-113min
PXRPalpara14:3514:361min168 km-11On Time
SMXSimurali14:3814:391min170 km-11On Time
MPJMadanpur14:4214:431min175 km-11On Time
KYIKalyani14:4714:481min180 km-111min
KPAKanchrapara14:5014:511min183 km-11
HLRHalisahar14:5814:591min186 km-11
NHNaihati Jn15:0315:041min190 km-113min
BPBarrackpore15:2215:231min205 km-11On Time
DDJDum Dum15:3915:401min221 km-111min
BNXRBidhan Nagar15:4315:441min224 km-111min
SDAHSealdah16:00ends-228 km-11On Time

03196 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Kalinarynpur Jn at 14:22
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
11:14
11:12
2min
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
11:17
11:14
11:18
11:15
3min
-
1min
PIRTALA
7 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
11:29
11:25
11:30
11:26
4min
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
11:40
11:35
11:41
11:36
5min
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
11:57
11:50
11:58
11:51
7min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
12:02
11:58
12:04
11:59
5min
-
2min
SARAGCHNI
50 km
12:13
12:07
12:14
12:08
6min
-
1min
BHABTA
53 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
59 km
12:24
12:18
12:25
12:19
6min
-
1min
REJINAGAR
68 km
12:34
12:27
12:35
12:28
7min
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
12:42
12:35
12:43
12:36
7min
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
12:54
12:47
12:55
12:48
7min
-
1min
SONADANGA
95 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
13:09
13:03
13:10
13:04
6min
-
1min
MURAGACHA
110 km
13:19
13:12
13:20
13:13
7min
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
13:25
13:18
13:26
13:19
7min
-
1min
Bahadurpur
121 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
13:39
13:46
13:50
13:48
2min
-
11min
JALAL KHALI
133 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
BADKULLA
138 km
14:00
13:57
14:01
13:58
3min
-
1min
TAHERPUR
143 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
146 km
14:10
14:05
14:11
14:06
5min
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
150 km
14:22
14:09
14:25
14:10
13min
-
3min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
PAYRADANGA
160 km
14:36
14:27
14:37
14:28
9min
-
1min
Chakdaha
165 km
14:41
14:32
14:42
14:33
9min
-
1min
PALPARA
168 km
14:44
14:35
14:45
14:36
9min
-
1min
Simurali
170 km
14:47
14:38
14:48
14:39
9min
-
1min
MADANPUR
174 km
14:51
14:42
14:52
14:43
9min
-
1min
KALYANI
179 km
14:56
14:47
14:57
14:48
9min
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
14:59
14:50
15:00
14:51
9min
-
1min
HALISAHAR
185 km
15:04
14:58
15:05
14:59
6min
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
15:09
15:03
15:10
15:04
6min
-
1min
Barrackpore
205 km
15:26
15:22
15:27
15:23
4min
-
1min
Dum Dum
220 km
15:42
15:39
15:43
15:40
3min
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
224 km
15:46
15:43
15:47
15:44
3min
-
1min
Sealdah
227 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special (03196) Train

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special (03196) runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This passenger covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03196 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the Best ❤️ This Train Thankyou Soo Much Dear Rellwey team
WRITE A REVIEW