Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03271 Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
IPR
06:30
Islampur
2hr 55min
22 Stops
PNBE
09:25
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03271 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PNBE
IPR
-
-
-

03271 Schedule & Time Table

03271 - Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special runs from Islampur to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03271 passenger train departs from Islampur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 03271 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Ekangarsarai,Hilsa,Dhaniyawan,Daniyawan Bzr H,Fatuha Jn,Patna Saheb,Rajendranagar T is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special - 03271 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
IPRIslampurstarts06:30-0-11On Time
KAMRKhurrampur06:3506:361min4 km111On Time
ANGMAungari Dham06:4006:411min6 km111On Time
EKREkangarsarai06:4506:472min10 km111On Time
RPWNRambhawan Halt06:5306:541min13 km111On Time
JARJunair Halt06:5806:591min16 km111On Time
HILHilsa07:0507:072min21 km-11
KAMAKamta Halt07:1307:141min23 km111On Time
LHNALohanda07:1807:191min25 km111On Time
DYWDiyawan Halt07:2507:261min29 km111On Time
SGYWSingriawan07:3207:331min32 km1111min
DHWNDhaniyawan07:3607:382min33 km-1119min
DNWHDaniyawan Bzr H07:4207:442min35 km111On Time
NARDNaika Road07:4907:501min36 km111On Time
MCYMachhriawan07:5407:551min38 km111On Time
XGNGokulnagar07:5908:001min39 km111On Time
FUTFatuha Jn08:2508:272min43 km-11On Time
BKGBanka Ghat08:3608:371min48 km2115min
DDGJDeedarganj08:4108:421min52 km211On Time
PNCPatna Saheb08:4608:482min54 km2118min
GZHGulzarbagh08:5508:561min58 km-116min
RJPBRajendranagar T09:0309:052min62 km3114min
PNBEPatna Jn09:25ends-64 km-11On Time

03271 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special - 03271 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Patna Jn at 09:41
Refresh
Updated 3hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Islampur
-
Source
06:31
06:30
1min
-
Source
KHURRAMPUR
3 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
AUNGARI DHAM
6 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Ekangarsarai
9 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
RAMBHAWAN HALT
13 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
JUNAIR HALT
15 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Hilsa
21 km
07:07
07:05
07:09
07:07
2min
-
2min
Kamta Halt
23 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
LOHANDA
25 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
DIYAWAN HALT
28 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
SINGRIAWAN
31 km
07:33
07:32
07:35
07:33
2min
-
2min
DHANIYAWAN
33 km
07:43
07:36
08:02
07:38
24min
-
19min
Daniyawan Bzr H
34 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
NAIKA ROAD
36 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
MACHHRIAWAN
37 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
GOKULNAGAR
38 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
42 km
08:26
08:25
08:46
08:27
19min
-
20min
Banka Ghat
48 km
08:55
08:36
08:58
08:37
21min
-
3min
DEEDARGANJ
51 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
54 km
09:09
08:46
09:11
08:48
23min
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
57 km
09:17
08:55
09:17
08:56
21min
-
-
Rajendranagar T
61 km
09:22
09:03
09:26
09:05
21min
-
4min
Patna Jn
64 km
09:41
09:25
Destination
16min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special (03271) Train

03271 is a popular Islampur to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 64 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03271 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Islampur to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03271 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN