Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special 03271 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
IPR
06:30
Islampur
2hr 55min
22 Stops
PNBE
09:25
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special 03271 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PNBE
IPR
-
-
-

Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special 03271 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special - 03271 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special 03271 runs from Islampur to Patna Jn, 7 days. The Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special 03271 passenger departs from Islampur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special - 03271 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special has the longest halt time at Ekangarsarai,Hilsa,Dhaniyawan,Daniyawan Bzr H,Fatuha Jn,Patna Saheb,Rajendranagar T, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
IPRIslampurstarts06:30-0-11On Time
KAMRKhurrampur06:3506:361min4 km111On Time
ANGMAungari Dham06:4006:411min6 km111On Time
EKREkangarsarai06:4506:472min10 km111On Time
RPWNRambhawan Halt06:5306:541min13 km111On Time
JARJunair Halt06:5806:591min16 km111On Time
HILHilsa07:0507:072min21 km-11
KAMAKamta Halt07:1307:141min23 km111On Time
LHNALohanda07:1807:191min25 km111On Time
DYWDiyawan Halt07:2507:261min29 km111On Time
SGYWSingriawan07:3207:331min32 km111
DHWNDhaniyawan07:3607:382min33 km-116min
DNWHDaniyawan Bzr H07:4207:442min35 km111On Time
NARDNaika Road07:4907:501min36 km111On Time
MCYMachhriawan07:5407:551min38 km111On Time
XGNGokulnagar07:5908:001min39 km111On Time
FUTFatuha Jn08:2508:272min43 km-11On Time
BKGBanka Ghat08:3608:371min48 km21114min
DDGJDeedarganj08:4108:421min52 km211On Time
PNCPatna Saheb08:4608:482min54 km211On Time
GZHGulzarbagh08:5508:561min58 km-1113min
RJPBRajendranagar T09:0309:052min62 km31113min
PNBEPatna Jn09:25ends-64 km-1111min

Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Fatuha Jn at 08:28
Refresh
Updated 4hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Islampur
-
Source
06:31
06:30
1min
-
Source
KHURRAMPUR
3 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
AUNGARI DHAM
6 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Ekangarsarai
9 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
RAMBHAWAN HALT
13 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
JUNAIR HALT
15 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Hilsa
21 km
07:06
07:05
07:09
07:07
2min
-
3min
Kamta Halt
23 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
LOHANDA
25 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
DIYAWAN HALT
28 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
SINGRIAWAN
31 km
07:34
07:32
07:57
07:33
24min
-
23min
DHANIYAWAN
33 km
08:06
07:36
08:08
07:38
30min
-
2min
Daniyawan Bzr H
34 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
NAIKA ROAD
36 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
MACHHRIAWAN
37 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
GOKULNAGAR
38 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
42 km
08:28
08:25
08:49
08:27
3min
-
21min
Banka Ghat
48 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
DEEDARGANJ
51 km
08:59
08:41
09:00
08:42
18min
-
1min
Patna Saheb
54 km
09:03
08:46
09:04
08:48
17min
-
1min
Gulzarbagh
57 km
09:11
08:55
09:12
08:56
16min
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
61 km
09:16
09:03
09:17
09:05
13min
-
1min
Patna Jn
64 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special 03271 Train Information

Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special (03271) train runs from Islampur to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 03271 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ara - Sasaram Inaugural Special 03271 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN