Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Islampur - Patna Memu Express Special 03271 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
IPR
06:30
Islampur
2hr 55min
22 Stops
PNBE
09:25
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Islampur - Patna Memu Express Special 03271 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Islampur - Patna Memu Express Special 03271. Check Islampur - Patna Memu Express Special 03271 seat availability from Islampur station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR15
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
IPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Islampur - Patna Memu Express Special 03271 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03271 Islampur - Patna Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Islampur station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Islampur and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
IPRIslampurstarts06:30-0311On Time
KAMRKhurrampur06:3506:361min4 km1116min
ANGMAungari Dham06:4006:411min6 km1116min
EKREkangarsarai06:4506:472min10 km1116min
RPWNRambhawan Halt06:5306:541min13 km1115min
JARJunair Halt06:5806:591min16 km1115min
HILHilsa07:0507:072min21 km2118min
KAMAKamta Halt07:1307:141min23 km11114min
LHNALohanda07:1807:191min25 km11114min
DYWDiyawan Halt07:2507:261min29 km11114min
SGYWSingriawan07:3207:331min32 km21113min
DHWNDhaniyawan07:3607:382min33 km31124min
DNWHDaniyawan Bzr H07:4207:442min35 km11137min
NARDNaika Road07:4907:501min36 km11135min
MCYMachhriawan07:5407:551min38 km11135min
XGNGokulnagar07:5908:001min39 km11135min
FUTFatuha Jn08:2808:302min43 km61115min
BKGBanka Ghat08:3908:401min48 km11123min
DDGJDeedarganj08:4408:451min52 km21122min
PNCPatna Saheb08:4908:512min54 km11123min
GZHGulzarbagh08:5808:591min58 km11122min
RJPBRajendranagar T09:0309:052min62 km31122min
PNBEPatna Jn09:25ends-64 km61114min

Islampur - Patna Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-09-2023
Yesterday
30-09-2023
Yesterday
30-09-2023
Yesterday
30-09-2023
Today
01-10-2023
Tomorrow
02-10-2023
0003
03-10-2023
Yet to start from Islampur at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 1916hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Islampur
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
3
Source
Khurrampur
3 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
1
1min
Aungari Dham
6 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
1
1min
Ekangarsarai
9 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
1
2min
Rambhawan Halt
13 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
1
1min
Junair Halt
15 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
1
1min
Hilsa
21 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
2
2min
Kamta Halt
23 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
1
1min
Lohanda
25 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
1
1min
Diyawan Halt
28 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
1
1min
Singriawan
31 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
2
1min
Dhaniyawan
33 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
3
2min
Daniyawan Bzr H
34 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
1
2min
Naika Road
36 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
1min
Machhriawan
37 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
1min
Gokulnagar
38 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
1min
Fatuha Jn
42 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
6
2min
Banka Ghat
48 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
2
1min
Deedarganj
51 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
2
1min
Patna Saheb
54 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
2
2min
Gulzarbagh
57 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
3
1min
Rajendranagar T
61 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
3
2min
Patna Jn
64 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Islampur - Patna Memu Express Special 03271 Train Information

Islampur - Patna Memu Express Special (03271) train runs from Islampur to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 03271 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Islampur - Patna Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Islampur to Patna