Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03445 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSDA
22:40
Hansdiha
2hr 50min
17 Stops
BGP
01:30
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03445 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BGP
HSDA
-
-
-

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03445 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hansdiha station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hansdiha and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSDAHansdihastarts22:40-0-11On Time
KADLKumradol22:4922:501min6 km111On Time
PETAPandetola23:0623:071min16 km111On Time
MDLEMandar Hill23:2023:211min24 km-114min
MDVBMandar Vidyapith Halt23:2823:291min27 km111On Time
PJLEPanjwara Road23:3723:381min32 km1111min
BHLEBarahat23:4723:481min37 km-1113min
PNSAPunsia23:5623:571min41 km1111min
PPDIPipradih00:0600:071min45 km1121min
DWLEDhauni00:1200:131min47 km-1213min
BELTBela00:2100:221min50 km1121min
SJJSanjha00:2800:291min53 km1121min
TKLETikani00:3800:391min58 km-1216min
JDPTJagdishpur00:4400:451min60 km1121min
HPLEHatpuraini00:5100:521min62 km1121min
GIFGani Dham Halt00:5700:581min64 km1121min
KKTAKollikhutaha01:0501:061min67 km1121min
BGPBhagalpur01:30ends-74 km-12On Time

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Today
20-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 35min
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hansdiha
-
Source
00:15
22:40
1hr 35min
-
Source
Kumradol
6 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Pandetola
16 km
23:06
23:06
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
1min
Mandar Hill
23 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT
27 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Panjwara Road
31 km
01:12
23:37
01:13
23:38
1hr 35min
-
1min
Barahat
36 km
01:22
23:47
01:23
23:48
1hr 35min
-
1min
Punsia
40 km
01:31
23:56
01:32
23:57
1hr 35min
-
1min
Pipradih
44 km
01:41
00:06
01:42
00:07
1hr 35min
-
1min
Dhauni
46 km
01:47
00:12
01:48
00:13
1hr 35min
-
1min
Bela
50 km
01:56
00:21
01:57
00:22
1hr 35min
-
1min
SANJHA
53 km
02:03
00:28
02:04
00:29
1hr 35min
-
1min
TIKANI
57 km
02:13
00:38
02:14
00:39
1hr 35min
-
1min
Jagdishpur
60 km
02:19
00:44
02:20
00:45
1hr 35min
-
1min
Hatpuraini
61 km
02:26
00:51
02:27
00:52
1hr 35min
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
64 km
02:32
00:57
02:33
00:58
1hr 35min
-
1min
Kollikhutaha
67 km
02:40
01:05
02:41
01:06
1hr 35min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
73 km
02:53
01:30
Destination
1hr 23min
-
Destination
view full running status

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03445 Train Information

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special (03445) train runs from Hansdiha to Bhagalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 03445 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03445 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN