Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03445 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSDA
22:20
Hansdiha
2hr 25min
18 Stops
BGP
00:45
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03445 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03445. Check Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03445 seat availability from Hansdiha station to Bhagalpur station.

GN
INR20
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSDA
BGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03445 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hansdiha station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -21hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hansdiha and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSDAHansdihastarts22:20-0111On Time
KADLKumradol22:2722:281min6 km11111min
DANEDanre Halt22:3622:371min14 km111-
PETAPandetola22:4122:421min16 km11111min
MDLEMandar Hill22:5122:521min24 km21114min
MDVBMandar Vidyapith Halt22:5923:001min27 km11113min
PJLEPanjwara Road23:0523:061min32 km11113min
BHLEBarahat23:1223:131min37 km11114min
PNSAPunsia23:1923:201min41 km11116min
PPDIPipradih23:2623:271min45 km11116min
DWLEDhauni23:3123:321min47 km11119min
BELTBela23:3723:381min50 km11122min
SJJSanjha23:4323:441min53 km11122min
TKLETikani23:4923:501min58 km11121min
JDPTJagdishpur23:5423:551min60 km11121min
HPLEHatpuraini00:0200:031min62 km11221min
GIFGani Dham Halt00:0700:081min64 km11221min
KKTAKollikhutaha00:1200:131min67 km11221min
BGPBhagalpur00:45ends-74 km61214min

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Hansdiha at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hansdiha
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
Source
Kumradol
6 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
1
1min
Pandetola
16 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
1
1min
Mandar Hill
23 km
22:51
22:51
22:52
22:52
On Time
2
1min
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT
27 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
1min
Panjwara Road
31 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
1
1min
Barahat
36 km
23:12
23:12
23:13
23:13
On Time
1
1min
Punsia
40 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
1min
Pipradih
44 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
1
1min
Dhauni
46 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
1
1min
Bela
50 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
1
1min
SANJHA
53 km
23:43
23:43
23:44
23:44
On Time
1
1min
TIKANI
57 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
1min
Jagdishpur
60 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
1min
Hatpuraini
61 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
1
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
64 km
00:07
00:07
00:08
00:08
On Time
1
1min
Kollikhutaha
67 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
1
1min
Bhagalpur
73 km
00:45
00:45
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03445 Train Information

Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special (03445) train runs from Hansdiha to Bhagalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 03445 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.