Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu Special 03446 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
19:05
Bhagalpur
2hr 57min
17 Stops
HSDA
22:02
Hansdiha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu Special 03446 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HSDA
BGP
-
-
-

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu Special 03446 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Hansdiha. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 57min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Hansdiha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts19:05-0-11On Time
KKTAKollikhutaha19:1519:161min7 km111On Time
GIFGani Dham Halt19:2419:251min10 km111On Time
HPLEHatpuraini19:3019:311min12 km111On Time
JDPTJagdishpur19:3719:381min14 km111On Time
TKLETikani19:4619:482min16 km-1146min
SJJSanjha20:0120:021min21 km111On Time
BELTBela20:0820:091min24 km111On Time
DWLEDhauni20:1820:191min27 km-1133min
PPDIPipradih20:2820:291min29 km1112min
PNSAPunsia20:3820:391min34 km1112min
BHLEBarahat20:4720:481min37 km-1139min
PJLEPanjwara Road20:5620:571min42 km1113min
MDVBMandar Vidyapith Halt21:0621:071min47 km1113min
MDLEMandar Hill21:1521:161min50 km-1146min
PETAPandetola21:2821:291min58 km11116min
KADLKumradol21:4621:471min68 km11116min
HSDAHansdiha22:02ends-74 km-1115min

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Today
20-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 35min
Reached Barahat at 22:21
Refresh
Updated 3hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
21:05
19:05
2hr
-
Source
Kollikhutaha
6 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
9 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
12 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
13 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
TIKANI
16 km
21:36
19:46
21:40
19:48
1hr 52min
-
4min
SANJHA
20 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Bela
23 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
27 km
22:01
20:18
22:02
20:19
1hr 43min
-
1min
Pipradih
29 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Punsia
33 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
37 km
22:21
20:47
22:23
20:48
1hr 34min
-
2min
Panjwara Road
42 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT
46 km
21:06
21:06
22:39
21:07
On Time
-
93min
Mandar Hill
50 km
22:47
21:15
22:48
21:16
1hr 32min
-
1min
Pandetola
57 km
23:00
21:28
23:01
21:29
1hr 32min
-
1min
Kumradol
67 km
23:18
21:46
23:19
21:47
1hr 32min
-
1min
Hansdiha
73 km
23:31
22:02
Destination
1hr 29min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu Special 03446 Train Information

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu Special (03446) train runs from Bhagalpur to Hansdiha. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 03446 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu Special 03446 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only problem is that it is not started on time
WRITE A REVIEW