more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

03490 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GODA
19:35
Godda
2hr 5min
8 Stops
DUMK
21:40
Dumka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03490 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
DUMK
GODA
-
-
-

03490 Schedule & Time Table

03490 - Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special runs from Godda to Dumka, 7 days of the week. The 03490 passenger train departs from Godda at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Dumka at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 03490 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Prayahat Halt,Gangwara Halt,Hansdiha,Kurmahat,Nonihat,Barapalasi,New Madanpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special - 03490 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GODAGoddastarts19:35-0-11-
PYHTPrayahat Halt19:5519:561min17 km-11-
GGWAGangwara Halt20:1020:111min26 km111-
HSDAHansdiha20:2220:231min32 km-11-
KUMTKurmahat20:3920:401min41 km111-
NNHTNonihat20:5220:531min48 km-11-
BRPSBarapalasi21:1121:121min60 km-11-
MPURNew Madanpur21:2621:271min70 km-11-
DUMKDumka21:40ends-74 km-11-

03490 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special - 03490 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Yet to start from क्यूल जंक्शन at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 4855hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
क्यूल जंक्शन
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
3
Source
Rampur Halt
2 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
6 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
3
1min
Uren
12 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
16 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
3
1min
Abhaipur
23 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
3
1min
Masudan
27 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
33 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
1
1min
Dasharathpur
39 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
1
1min
Jamalpur Jn
45 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

About Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special (03490) Train

03490 is a popular Godda to Dumka passenger train and covers a distance of about 74 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03490 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Godda to Dumka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03490 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN