Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSA
11:40
Sirsa
7hr 5min
20 Stops
LDH
18:45
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
LDH
SSA
-
-
-

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04573 Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sirsa station and ends at Ludhiana Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sirsa and Ludhiana Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSASirsastarts11:40-0211On Time
BJKNBajekan11:4811:491min7 km111On Time
SHNSuchan Kotli11:5912:001min15 km1113min
DINGDing12:0912:112min25 km1114min
BHTBhattu12:2412:262min36 km1114min
ADRMandi Adampur12:4312:452min53 km1112min
JKHIJakhodlkhera12:5813:002min66 km-115min
HSRHisar13:3013:4010min82 km-11On Time
DNXDhansu13:5914:001min94 km1114min
DULPDaulatpur Hryna14:3314:341min123 km111On Time
GJWGajuwala14:4814:491min137 km111On Time
PLTPirthala Llauda14:5514:561min142 km111On Time
KUDNKudni15:0915:101min156 km111On Time
JHLJakhal Jn15:2515:305min164 km111On Time
LHALehra Gaga15:4215:442min180 km11112min
SFMUSunam Udham S W16:0216:042min201 km11111min
SAGSangrur16:1616:182min214 km11111min
DUIDhuri Jn16:4516:505min230 km2114min
METMalerkotla17:0517:072min247 km11111min
AHHAhmadgarh17:2417:262min267 km11110min
LDHLudhiana Jn18:45ends-292 km-11On Time

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Sirsa at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirsa
-
Source
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
Source
BAJEKAN
6 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Suchan Kotli
14 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
DING
24 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhattu
35 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Adampur
52 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
JAKHODLKHERA
65 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
81 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
DHANSU
93 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
DAULATPUR HRYNA
122 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
GAJUWALA
136 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Pirthala Llauda
142 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
KUDNI
155 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
163 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Lehra Gaga
179 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
201 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
214 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
230 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Malerkotla
246 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadgarh
266 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
292 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special - 04573 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirsa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSirsa - Ludhiana Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 Train Information

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special (04573) train runs from Sirsa to Ludhiana Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 292 km. The fare classes on 04573 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
badhiya Achcha nice beautiful
ood छह धुज्ज chk h। hhj। hgfghh ghjh chjjf
train is not on time always sometimes it comes 30minutes late
bilkul acchi train nahi h isse accha bus me jao
still didn't traveled in it
v good train and fully ac
v good train and fully ac
v good train and fully ac
WRITE A REVIEW