Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSA
11:40
Sirsa
7hr 5min
20 Stops
LDH
18:45
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
LDH
SSA
-
-
-

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special - 04573 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 runs from Sirsa to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days. The Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 passenger departs from Sirsa at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special - 04573 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special has the longest halt time at Hisar, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSASirsastarts11:40-0-11On Time
BJKNBajekan11:4811:491min7 km111On Time
SHNSuchan Kotli11:5912:001min15 km111On Time
DINGDing12:0912:112min25 km1112min
BHTBhattu12:2412:262min36 km111
ADRMandi Adampur12:4312:452min53 km1119min
JKHIJakhodlkhera12:5813:002min66 km-119min
HSRHisar13:3013:4010min82 km-11On Time
DNXDhansu13:5914:001min94 km11123min
DULPDaulatpur Hryna14:3314:341min123 km111On Time
GJWGajuwala14:4814:491min137 km111On Time
PLTPirthala Llauda14:5514:561min142 km111On Time
KUDNKudni15:0915:101min156 km111On Time
JHLJakhal Jn15:2515:305min164 km11110min
LHALehra Gaga15:4215:442min180 km11120min
SFMUSunam Udham S W16:0216:042min201 km11122min
SAGSangrur16:1616:182min214 km11123min
DUIDhuri Jn16:4516:505min230 km21121min
METMalerkotla17:0517:072min247 km11137min
AHHAhmadgarh17:2417:262min267 km11135min
LDHLudhiana Jn18:45ends-292 km-1114min

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirsa
-
Source
11:41
11:40
1min
-
Source
BAJEKAN
6 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Suchan Kotli
14 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
DING
24 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhattu
35 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Adampur
52 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
JAKHODLKHERA
65 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
81 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
DHANSU
93 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
DAULATPUR HRYNA
122 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
GAJUWALA
136 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Pirthala Llauda
142 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
KUDNI
155 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
163 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Lehra Gaga
179 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
201 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
214 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
230 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Malerkotla
246 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadgarh
266 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
292 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special - 04573 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirsa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSirsa - Ludhiana Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 Train Information

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special (04573) train runs from Sirsa to Ludhiana Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 292 km. The fare classes on 04573 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sirsa - Ludhiana Express Special 04573 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
v good train and fully ac
v good train and fully ac
v good train and fully ac
WRITE A REVIEW