more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

04773 Sri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
19:30
Shri Ganganagar
3hr 30min
15 Stops
SOG
23:00
Suratgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04773 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SOG
SGNR
-
-
-

04773 Schedule & Time Table

04773 - Sri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger Special runs from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04773 passenger train departs from Shri Ganganagar at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Suratgarh Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04773 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Prithwirajpur,Kesri Singhpur,Shri Karanpur,Gajsinghpur,Rai Singh Nagar,Mohan Nagar,Jaitsar,Sarupsar Jn,Bhagwansar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger Special - 04773 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts19:30-0111On Time
PRURPrithwirajpur19:4019:422min12 km111On Time
KESRKesri Singhpur19:5519:572min25 km111On Time
DPTDalpat Singhpur20:0820:091min35 km111On Time
SRWShri Karanpur20:1820:202min47 km111On Time
ZPRZorawarpura20:3120:321min57 km111On Time
GJSGajsinghpur20:4120:432min68 km111On Time
RSNRRai Singh Nagar20:5620:582min81 km111On Time
MNGRMohan Nagar21:1021:122min93 km-11On Time
MSWAMasaniwala21:2121:221min102 km111On Time
BUGYBugia21:2821:291min106 km111On Time
JESJaitsar21:3321:352min112 km111On Time
SRPRSarupsar Jn21:4021:422min116 km111On Time
SRZSardargarh21:5021:511min121 km111On Time
BNSRBhagwansar22:0222:042min132 km111On Time
SOGSuratgarh Jn23:00ends-137 km-11On Time

04773 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger Special - 04773 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Yesterday
04-08-2021
Today
05-08-2021
Tomorrow
06-08-2021
Saturday
07-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
19:30
Cancelled
3
Source
PRITHWIRAJPUR
12 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Kesri Singhpur
25 km
19:55
19:57
Cancelled
-
2min
DALPAT SINGHPUR
36 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Shri Karanpur
47 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
2min
ZORAWARPURA
57 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
1min
GAJSINGHPUR
68 km
20:41
20:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Rai Singh Nagar
81 km
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Mohan Nagar
94 km
21:10
21:12
Cancelled
-
2min
MASANIWALA
102 km
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Bugia
106 km
21:28
21:29
Cancelled
-
1min
JAITSAR
112 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Sarupsar Jn
116 km
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
2min
SARDARGARH
121 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
1min
BHAGWANSAR
132 km
22:02
22:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
137 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

04773 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger Special - 04773 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger Special (04773) Train

04773 is a popular Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04773 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sri Ganganagar to Suratgarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04773 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
22982 gangangar kota experience
WRITE A REVIEW