Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Delhi - Khurja Emu Express Special 04928 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
18:30
Old Delhi
2hr 5min
14 Stops
KRJ
20:35
Khurja Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi - Khurja Emu Express Special 04928 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi - Khurja Emu Express Special 04928. Check Delhi - Khurja Emu Express Special 04928 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Khurja Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
KRJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Delhi - Khurja Emu Express Special 04928 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04928 Delhi - Khurja Emu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Khurja Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Khurja Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts18:30-0511On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara18:4318:441min7 km31116min
VVBViveka Vihar18:4818:491min9 km1112min
SBBSahibabad18:5518:561min14 km51117min
GZBGhaziabad19:1219:131min20 km11117min
MIUMaripat19:3219:331min30 km11121min
DERDadri19:3819:391min37 km21122min
BRKYBoraki19:4419:451min41 km11123min
AJRAjaibpur19:5019:511min46 km11123min
DKDEDankaur19:5719:581min54 km11125min
WAIRWair20:0520:061min63 km31128min
CHLChola20:1120:121min68 km31129min
GNRLGangraul20:1720:181min73 km11129min
SKQSikandarpur20:2220:231min77 km31130min
KRJKhurja Jn20:35ends-83 km31130min

Delhi - Khurja Emu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
5
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
18:44
18:43
18:44
18:44
1min
3
-
Viveka Vihar
9 km
18:49
18:48
18:49
18:49
1min
1
-
Sahibabad
13 km
18:56
18:55
18:56
18:56
1min
5
-
Ghaziabad
20 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
1
1min
Maripat
30 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
1
1min
Dadri
37 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
2
1min
BORAKI
41 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
1min
Ajaibpur
46 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
1
1min
Dankaur
53 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
1
1min
Wair
63 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
3
1min
Chola
68 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
3
1min
GANGRAUL
72 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
1
1min
Sikandarpur
77 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
3
1min
Khurja Jn
83 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Delhi - Khurja Emu Express Special 04928 Train Information

Delhi - Khurja Emu Express Special (04928) train runs from Old Delhi to Khurja Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 04928 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi - Khurja Emu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Khurja