Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

New Delhi - Palwal Emu Special 04966 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:50
New Delhi
1hr 30min
10 Stops
PWL
19:20
Palwal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

New Delhi - Palwal Emu Special 04966 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in New Delhi - Palwal Emu Special 04966. Check New Delhi - Palwal Emu Special 04966 seat availability from New Delhi station to Palwal station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PWL
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops10
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

New Delhi - Palwal Emu Special 04966 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04966 New Delhi - Palwal Emu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Palwal. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Palwal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:50-0-11
CSBShivaji Bridge17:5317:541min1 km-113min
TKJTilak Bridge17:5717:581min2 km-112min
NZMH Nizamuddin18:0718:081min7 km-113min
OKAOkhla18:1318:141min11 km-115min
TKDTuglakabad18:2018:211min18 km-117min
FDBFaridabad18:3218:331min28 km-1116min
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn18:3718:381min32 km-1117min
BVHBallabgarh18:4218:431min36 km-1118min
ASTAsaoti18:5118:521min46 km-1120min
PWLPalwal19:20ends-57 km-1117min

New Delhi - Palwal Emu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from New Delhi at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
2 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
7 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Okhla
10 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Tuglakabad
17 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad
28 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
32 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Ballabgarh
36 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Asaoti
46 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Palwal
57 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

New Delhi - Palwal Emu Special 04966 Train Information

New Delhi - Palwal Emu Special (04966) train runs from New Delhi to Palwal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 04966 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on New Delhi - Palwal Emu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

New Delhi - Palwal Emu Special 04966 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN