Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special 05239 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRNA
06:00
Purnea Jn
2hr 55min
17 Stops
SHC
08:55
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special 05239 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SHC
PRNA
-
-
-

Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special 05239 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special - 05239 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special 05239 runs from Purnea Jn to Saharsa Jn, 7 days. The Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special 05239 passenger departs from Purnea Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special - 05239 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Purnia Court,Banmankhi Jn,Dauram Madhpura, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRNAPurnea Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
PRNCPurnia Court06:0806:102min5 km-11On Time
KTNRKirtyanand Ngr06:1906:201min14 km-111min
ATXAlinagar Tola06:2806:291min23 km111On Time
SRSISarsi06:3406:351min27 km1114min
BNKIBanmankhi Jn06:4306:452min36 km-114min
HPIHarapattih06:5106:521min41 km111On Time
JNKRJanakinagar06:5907:001min44 km-113min
RPLYRupauli07:0707:081min50 km111On Time
MRIJMurliganj07:2407:251min56 km-112min
DEPIDeenapatti07:3507:361min62 km111On Time
BHTHBhairopatti Halt07:4107:421min67 km111On Time
BDMABudhma07:4607:471min70 km-116min
DMHDauram Madhpura08:0008:022min78 km-11
MEEMethai08:1208:131min84 km111On Time
BYPBaijnathpur08:2008:211min91 km-114min
KKNHKarukhirharnag08:2708:281min96 km1114min
SHCSaharsa Jn08:55ends-99 km-111min

Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Purnea Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purnea Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Purnia Court
5 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
KIRTYANAND NGR
14 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
ALINAGAR TOLA
23 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
SARSI
26 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Banmankhi Jn
36 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
HARAPATTIH
40 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
JANAKINAGAR
43 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
RUPAULI
50 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Murliganj
55 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Deenapatti
62 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Bhairopatti Halt
66 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
BUDHMA
69 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Dauram Madhpura
78 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
METHAI
83 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Baijnathpur
91 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
KARUKHIRHARNAG
95 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
99 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special 05239 Train Information

Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special (05239) train runs from Purnea Jn to Saharsa Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 05239 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special 05239 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice boy please take this......
nice boy please take this......
WRITE A REVIEW