Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special 05311 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
18:20
Bareilly City
1hr 55min
9 Stops
PBE
20:15
Pilibhit Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special 05311 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
August 2022
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBE
BC
-
-
-

Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special 05311 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05311 Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bareilly City station and ends at Pilibhit Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts18:20-0-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar18:3518:372min5 km-11
DOXDohna18:4718:481min12 km-114min
BPRBhojipura Jn19:0319:052min17 km-11
DBNRDibnapur19:1619:171min25 km111
STHSethal19:2319:252min30 km-117min
BJVBijauria19:3219:342min35 km-117min
SSCShahi19:4119:432min42 km-117min
LUALaluri Khera19:5119:521min49 km111
PBEPilibhit Jn20:15ends-56 km-11On Time

Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
On Time
Reached Pilibhit Jn at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 76hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Izzatnagar
4 km
18:30
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
7min
DOHNA
12 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
16 km
18:55
19:03
19:20
19:05
15min
-
25min
DIBNAPUR
24 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
SETHAL
29 km
19:34
19:23
19:36
19:25
11min
-
2min
BIJAURIA
35 km
19:42
19:32
19:44
19:34
10min
-
2min
SHAHI
42 km
19:52
19:41
19:54
19:43
11min
-
2min
LALURI KHERA
48 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Pilibhit Jn
55 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special 05311 Train Information

Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special (05311) train runs from Bareilly City to Pilibhit Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 56 km. The fare classes on 05311 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special 05311 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN