Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 05330 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBE
10:05
Pilibhit Jn
1hr 45min
9 Stops
BC
11:50
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 05330 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BC
PBE
-
-
-

Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 05330 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special - 05330 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 05330 runs from Pilibhit Jn to Bareilly City, 7 days. The Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 05330 passenger departs from Pilibhit Jn at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special - 05330 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special has the longest halt time at Shahi,Bijauria,Sethal,Bhojipura Jn,Izzatnagar, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBEPilibhit Jnstarts10:05-0-11On Time
LUALaluri Khera10:1310:141min7 km111On Time
SSCShahi10:2010:222min13 km-11
BJVBijauria10:2910:312min20 km-111min
STHSethal10:3810:402min26 km-111min
DBNRDibnapur10:4610:471min31 km111On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn11:0011:022min39 km-11
DOXDohna11:0611:071min43 km-111min
IZNIzzatnagar11:1811:202min51 km-112min
BCBareilly City11:50ends-56 km-11On Time

Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Pilibhit Jn at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 17hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pilibhit Jn
-
Source
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
Source
LALURI KHERA
6 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
SHAHI
13 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
BIJAURIA
20 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
2min
SETHAL
26 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
DIBNAPUR
31 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
39 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
DOHNA
43 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Izzatnagar
51 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly City
55 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 05330 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special - 05330 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pilibhit Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 05330 Train Information

Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special (05330) train runs from Pilibhit Jn to Bareilly City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 56 km. The fare classes on 05330 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 05330 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Train. Good Journey.
WRITE A REVIEW