Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (via Kashipur) 05363 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
06:05
Moradabad
5hr 5min
14 Stops
KGM
11:10
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (via Kashipur) 05363 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (via Kashipur) 05363. Check Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (via Kashipur) 05363 seat availability from Moradabad station to Kathgodam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGM
MB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration5hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (via Kashipur) 05363 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05363 Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (via Kashipur) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Moradabad station and ends at Kathgodam. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Moradabad and Kathgodam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts06:05-0-113min
KGFKathghar06:1106:121min4 km-112min
PLSPipalsana06:3806:402min19 km1118min
JLQJalpur06:4706:481min25 km1116min
RHNRoshanpur06:5506:572min29 km-1110min
ALJAliganj07:0707:092min39 km11112min
KPVKashipur07:3508:0025min50 km-115min
SKXSarkara08:1508:161min62 km1112min
BPZBazpur08:2308:252min70 km1118min
BRDTBeria Daulat08:3408:351min79 km1117min
GUBGularbhoj08:4608:482min86 km1114min
RPSCRudrapur Sidkul Halt09:0709:081min99 km11112min
LKULal Kuan09:4510:0520min108 km-1112min
HDWHaldwani10:4010:455min125 km-1114min
KGMKathgodam11:10ends-131 km21114min

Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (via Kashipur) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Moradabad at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Lal Kuan(LKU) to Kathgodam(KGM) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
7
Source
KATHGHAR
3 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
1
1min
Pipalsana
19 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
2min
JALPUR
24 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
1
1min
Roshanpur
29 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
1
2min
Aliganj
39 km
07:07
07:07
07:09
07:09
On Time
1
2min
Kashipur
49 km
07:35
07:35
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
25min
SARKARA
61 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
1
1min
Bazpur
70 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
2min
BERIA DAULAT
79 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
1min
Gularbhoj
86 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
1
2min
Rudrapur Sidkul Halt
99 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Lal Kuan
108 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Haldwani
124 km
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Kathgodam
130 km
11:10
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (via Kashipur) 05363 Train Information

Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (via Kashipur) (05363) train runs from Moradabad to Kathgodam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 131 km. The fare classes on 05363 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (via Kashipur): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (via Kashipur) 05363 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN