Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05369 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
06:10
Kasganj
5hr 35min
28 Stops
LKU
11:45
Lal Kuan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05369 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
LKU
KSJ
-
-
-

05369 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special - 05369 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05369 runs from Kasganj to Lal Kuan, 7 days. The Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05369 passenger departs from Kasganj at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Lal Kuan at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special - 05369 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special has the longest halt time at Bareilly,Bareilly City, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts06:10-0-11On Time
KJCKasganj City06:2106:232min5 km-111min
GGGGangagarh Halt06:3006:311min11 km111On Time
SRNKSoron06:3506:372min15 km-113min
MPGManpur Nagaria06:4506:472min23 km1117min
KCOKachhia Bridge06:5706:581min28 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa07:0207:031min30 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi07:0707:092min34 km1114min
UJHUjhani07:2007:222min46 km1116min
SKWSheikhupur07:3107:321min54 km111On Time
BEMBudaun07:3507:394min59 km-1110min
MQWMallannagar07:5107:521min65 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri07:5607:582min72 km1118min
KRTLKartauli08:0608:071min78 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur08:1808:202min85 km1113min
BMYBamiana08:2808:302min91 km1118min
RGBRamganga08:4008:422min98 km11112min
BRYBareilly08:5208:575min103 km-1111min
BCBareilly City09:1509:205min106 km-112min
IZNIzzatnagar09:4009:422min110 km-1112min
DOXDohna09:5309:541min118 km-11On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn09:5810:002min122 km-1112min
AMAAtamanda10:0710:081min130 km111On Time
DRNDeoranian10:1410:162min138 km-1116min
RRRichha Road10:2610:271min147 km111On Time
BHIBaheri10:3110:354min155 km-1119min
KHHKichha10:5310:552min170 km-1115min
PBWPantnagar11:0811:102min182 km-1115min
LKULal Kuan11:45ends-188 km-11On Time

05369 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Lal Kuan at 11:37
Refresh
Updated 7hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
06:11
06:10
1min
-
Source
KASGANJ CITY
4 km
06:20
06:21
06:24
06:23
1min
-
4min
GANGAGARH HALT
11 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Soron
14 km
06:38
06:35
06:40
06:37
3min
-
2min
Manpur Nagaria
23 km
06:49
06:45
06:51
06:47
4min
-
2min
Kachhia Bridge
28 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
KACHHIAA
30 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Bitroi
34 km
07:08
07:07
07:10
07:09
1min
-
2min
Ujhani
46 km
07:23
07:20
07:25
07:22
3min
-
2min
SHEIKHUPUR
54 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Budaun
59 km
07:40
07:35
07:50
07:39
11min
-
10min
MALLANNAGAR
64 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
GHATPURI
72 km
08:06
07:56
08:09
07:58
11min
-
3min
KARTAULI
78 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
MAKRANDPUR
84 km
08:22
08:18
08:25
08:20
5min
-
3min
BAMIANA
91 km
08:33
08:28
08:35
08:30
5min
-
2min
Ramganga
97 km
08:48
08:40
08:50
08:42
8min
-
2min
Bareilly
103 km
08:58
08:52
09:00
08:57
3min
-
2min
Bareilly City
105 km
09:15
09:15
09:45
09:20
25min
-
30min
Izzatnagar
110 km
09:55
09:40
09:57
09:42
15min
-
2min
DOHNA
118 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
122 km
10:12
09:58
10:14
10:00
14min
-
2min
ATAMANDA
130 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
DEORANIAN
137 km
10:29
10:14
10:31
10:16
15min
-
2min
Richha Road
147 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Baheri
154 km
10:47
10:31
10:49
10:35
14min
-
2min
Kichha
169 km
11:05
10:53
11:07
10:55
12min
-
2min
Pantnagar
181 km
11:16
11:08
11:19
11:10
9min
-
3min
Lal Kuan
187 km
11:37
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special (05369) Train

Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special (05369) runs from Kasganj to Lal Kuan. This passenger covers a distance of about 188 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05369 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN