Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05492 Gonda - Tulsipur Mela Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
12:50
Gonda Jn
1hr 55min
9 Stops
TLR
14:45
Tulsipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05492 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
TLR
GD
-
-
-

05492 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gonda - Tulsipur Mela Special - 05492 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gonda - Tulsipur Mela Special 05492 runs from Gonda Jn to Tulsipur, 7 days. The Gonda - Tulsipur Mela Special 05492 passenger departs from Gonda Jn at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Tulsipur at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of Gonda - Tulsipur Mela Special train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gonda - Tulsipur Mela Special - 05492 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gonda - Tulsipur Mela Special has the longest halt time at Subhagpur,Intiyathok,Balrampur,Jharkhandi,Gainjahwa,Kauwapur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Gonda - Tulsipur Mela Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts12:50-0-11On Time
SUBRSubhagpur13:0613:082min7 km-1113min
ITEIntiyathok13:2513:272min22 km-1111min
BWPBhawanipur Kaln13:3713:381min30 km111On Time
BLPBalrampur13:4813:502min40 km-1115min
JKNIJharkhandi13:5513:572min43 km111On Time
GAWGainjahwa14:0514:072min50 km-1115min
KPEKauwapur14:1614:182min59 km-1112min
LHNRLakshmanpur Halt14:2414:251min63 km111On Time
TLRTulsipur14:45ends-70 km-114min

05492 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
On Time
Reached Tulsipur at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 2415hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
SUBHAGPUR
6 km
13:20
13:06
13:22
13:08
14min
-
2min
Intiyathok
21 km
13:42
13:25
13:44
13:27
17min
-
2min
Bhawanipur Kaln
29 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Balrampur
40 km
14:03
13:48
14:08
13:50
18min
-
5min
JHARKHANDI
42 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Gainjahwa
50 km
14:22
14:05
14:24
14:07
17min
-
2min
KAUWAPUR
58 km
14:30
14:16
14:31
14:18
13min
-
1min
LAKSHMANPUR HALT
63 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Tulsipur
70 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gonda - Tulsipur Mela Special (05492) Train

Gonda - Tulsipur Mela Special (05492) runs from Gonda Jn to Tulsipur. This passenger covers a distance of about 70 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05492 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN