more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

05520 Ambala Cantt - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SEE
07:30
Sonpur Jn
1hr 45min
6 Stops
VSHI
09:15
Vaishali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05520 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
VSHI
SEE
-
-
-

05520 Schedule & Time Table

05520 - Ambala Cantt - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) runs from Sonpur Jn to Vaishali, 7 days of the week. The 05520 passenger train departs from Sonpur Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Vaishali at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 05520 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Hajipur Jn,Lalganj Pakri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ambala Cantt - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) - 05520 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ambala Cantt - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SEESonpur Jnstarts07:30-0411On Time
HJPHajipur Jn07:4007:455min5 km-112min
GWHGhoshawar07:5307:552min11 km-112min
HUFPHarauli Fatehpur08:0508:072min16 km-111min
GTHTGhataro08:1708:192min23 km111On Time
LLJPLalganj Pakri08:2508:305min26 km-11On Time
VSHIVaishali09:15ends-41 km-11On Time

05520 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ambala Cantt - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) - 05520 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yet to start from Sonpur Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 29hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonpur Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
5 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
GHOSHAWAR
10 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Harauli Fatehpur
15 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Ghataro
22 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Lalganj Pakri
26 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Vaishali
40 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ambala Cantt - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) (05520) Train

05520 is a popular Sonpur Jn to Vaishali passenger train and covers a distance of about 41 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05520 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sonpur to Vaishali through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

05520 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN