Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05771 Malda Court - Katihar Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLFC
17:30
Malda Court
3hr 55min
19 Stops
KIR
21:25
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05771 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
MLFC
-
-
-

05771 Schedule & Time Table

Check Malda Court - Katihar Special - 05771 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Malda Court - Katihar Special 05771 runs from Malda Court to Katihar Jn, 7 days. The Malda Court - Katihar Special 05771 passenger departs from Malda Court at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Malda Court - Katihar Special train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Malda Court - Katihar Special - 05771 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Malda Court - Katihar Special has the longest halt time at Old Malda,Samsi,Bhaluka Road F,Harischandrpur,Labha,Pranpur Road, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Malda Court - Katihar Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLFCMalda Courtstarts17:30-0111On Time
OMLFOld Malda17:4517:472min5 km-112min
ADFAdina17:5517:561min12 km-117min
EKIEklakhi18:0418:051min19 km-1112min
MBCMahananda Bge18:1018:111min21 km-11On Time
KMRJKumarganj18:1718:181min25 km-1125min
SRPUSripur Halt18:2418:251min30 km-11On Time
SMSamsi18:3218:342min34 km-1125min
MFZMalahar18:4118:421min40 km-11On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F18:4818:502min45 km-1136min
MQGMilangarh18:5618:571min50 km-11On Time
HCRHarischandrpur19:0319:052min55 km-1139min
KDPRKumedpur19:1619:171min61 km-1157min
DVJDillidewanganj19:2319:241min64 km111On Time
LAVLabha19:3319:352min68 km1111hr 13min
PQDPranpur Road20:0820:102min73 km11155min
SAJHSahjha Halt20:1720:181min76 km111On Time
KUQKuretha20:3620:371min80 km-1129min
MIYNManiyan20:5921:001min85 km11132min
KIRKatihar Jn21:25ends-91 km-1114min

05771 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Adina at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MALDA COURT
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Old Malda
5 km
17:45
17:45
17:59
17:47
12min
-
14min
Adina
12 km
18:05
17:55
17:56
17:56
10min
-
1431min
Eklakhi
18 km
18:14
18:04
18:15
18:05
10min
-
1min
Mahananda Bge
21 km
18:20
18:10
18:21
18:11
10min
-
1min
KUMARGANJ
25 km
18:27
18:17
18:28
18:18
10min
-
1min
SRIPUR HALT
30 km
18:34
18:24
18:35
18:25
10min
-
1min
Samsi
34 km
18:42
18:32
18:43
18:34
10min
-
1min
MALAHAR
40 km
18:50
18:41
18:51
18:42
9min
-
1min
Bhaluka Road F
44 km
18:57
18:48
18:58
18:50
9min
-
1min
MILANGARH
49 km
19:04
18:56
19:05
18:57
8min
-
1min
Harischandrpur
54 km
19:11
19:03
19:12
19:05
8min
-
1min
Kumedpur
61 km
19:23
19:16
19:24
19:17
7min
-
1min
Dillidewanganj
64 km
19:30
19:23
19:31
19:24
7min
-
1min
Labha
68 km
19:40
19:33
19:41
19:35
7min
-
1min
Pranpur Road
72 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Sahjha Halt
75 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
KURETHA
79 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
MANIYAN
84 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
91 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05771 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Malda Court - Katihar Special - 05771 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Court
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Malda Court - Katihar Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalda Court - Katihar Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Malda Court - Katihar Special (05771) Train

Malda Court - Katihar Special (05771) runs from Malda Court to Katihar Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 91 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05771 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN