Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Palani - Madurai Express Special 06479 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PLNI
16:45
Palani
2hr 55min
11 Stops
MDU
19:40
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palani - Madurai Express Special 06479 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MDU
PLNI
-
-
-

Palani - Madurai Express Special 06479 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Palani - Madurai Express Special - 06479 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Palani - Madurai Express Special 06479 runs from Palani to Madurai Jn, 7 days. The Palani - Madurai Express Special 06479 passenger departs from Palani at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Madurai Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Palani - Madurai Express Special train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Palani - Madurai Express Special - 06479 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Palani - Madurai Express Special has the longest halt time at Dindigul Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Palani - Madurai Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PLNIPalanistarts16:45-0-11On Time
CHPTChatrappatti16:5917:001min15 km-11
ODCOddanchatram17:1017:122min25 km-11
APIAkkaraippatti17:3017:311min48 km-111min
DGDindigul Jn17:5518:005min58 km-111min
ABIAmbaturai18:1018:111min69 km-118min
KQNKodaikanal Road18:2018:222min80 km-117min
VDPVadippatti18:3018:311min91 km-119min
SDNSholavandan18:4018:411min99 km-119min
SERSamayanallur18:5018:511min108 km-118min
KONKudalnagar19:0019:011min117 km-113min
MDUMadurai Jn19:40ends-120 km-11

Palani - Madurai Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Palani at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palani
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
CHATRAPPATTI
15 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
ODDANCHATRAM
25 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
AKKARAIPPATTI
47 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
58 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Ambaturai
69 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
80 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
VADIPPATTI
91 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Sholavandan
99 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
SAMAYANALLUR
107 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Kudalnagar
116 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
120 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Palani - Madurai Express Special 06479 Train Information

Palani - Madurai Express Special (06479) train runs from Palani to Madurai Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 06479 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Palani - Madurai Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palani - Madurai Express Special 06479 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Economical trais to those who are regular travelers for small business, and go to profession....
WRITE A REVIEW