Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06610 Satna - Jabalpur Maihar Mela Memu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STA
17:30
Satna
4hr 30min
20 Stops
JBP
22:00
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06610 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JBP
STA
-
-
-

06610 Schedule & Time Table

Check Satna - Jabalpur Maihar Mela Memu Express Special - 06610 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Satna - Jabalpur Maihar Mela Memu Express Special 06610 runs from Satna to Jabalpur, 7 days. The Satna - Jabalpur Maihar Mela Memu Express Special 06610 passenger departs from Satna at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Satna - Jabalpur Maihar Mela Memu Express Special train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Satna - Jabalpur Maihar Mela Memu Express Special - 06610 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Satna - Jabalpur Maihar Mela Memu Express Special has the longest halt time at Maihar,Katni, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Satna - Jabalpur Maihar Mela Memu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STASatnastarts17:30-0-11On Time
LGCELagargawan17:3817:402min12 km-1111min
UHRUnchhera17:5017:522min21 km-1111min
MYRMaihar18:0518:105min36 km-1112min
BUUBhadanpur18:2218:242min49 km-1113min
UDRAmdara18:3318:352min62 km-1115min
PKRDPakara Road18:4618:482min71 km-1116min
JKEJukehi18:5618:582min81 km-1121min
PTWAPatwara19:0619:082min89 km-1113min
KTEKatni19:2019:255min98 km-1118min
KTESKatni South19:3019:322min100 km-1128min
MDRRMadavnagar Road19:4019:422min104 km-11On Time
NWRNiwar19:5319:552min112 km-1119min
SNRRSansarpur20:0020:022min119 km-11On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd20:1320:152min126 km-1116min
DDCEDundi20:2820:302min136 km-1115min
SHRSihora Road20:4020:422min151 km-1121min
GSPRGosalpur20:5320:552min162 km-1120min
DOEDeori21:0821:102min172 km-1117min
ADTLAdhartal21:2321:252min181 km-1114min
JBPJabalpur22:00ends-189 km-11On Time

06610 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Jabalpur at 21:43
Refresh
Updated 2267hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Satna
-
Source
17:35
17:30
5min
-
Source
LAGARGAWAN
11 km
17:45
17:38
17:47
17:40
7min
-
2min
Unchhera
21 km
17:54
17:50
17:56
17:52
4min
-
2min
Maihar
35 km
18:09
18:05
18:12
18:10
2min
-
3min
BHADANPUR
48 km
18:25
18:22
18:27
18:24
3min
-
2min
Amdara
61 km
18:38
18:33
18:40
18:35
5min
-
2min
Pakara Road
71 km
18:48
18:46
18:50
18:48
2min
-
2min
Jukehi
81 km
18:58
18:56
19:00
18:58
2min
-
2min
PATWARA
89 km
19:08
19:06
19:10
19:08
2min
-
2min
Katni
98 km
19:17
19:20
19:26
19:25
1min
-
9min
Katni South
100 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Madavnagar Road
103 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Niwar
111 km
19:49
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
6min
Sansarpur
119 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
126 km
20:08
20:13
20:26
20:15
11min
-
18min
Dundi
135 km
20:33
20:28
20:34
20:30
4min
-
1min
Sihora Road
150 km
20:48
20:40
20:50
20:42
8min
-
2min
Gosalpur
161 km
20:59
20:53
21:01
20:55
6min
-
2min
Deori
172 km
21:10
21:08
21:15
21:10
5min
-
5min
Adhartal
181 km
21:22
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
3min
Jabalpur
189 km
21:43
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Satna - Jabalpur Maihar Mela Memu Express Special (06610) Train

Satna - Jabalpur Maihar Mela Memu Express Special (06610) runs from Satna to Jabalpur. This passenger covers a distance of about 189 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06610 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN