more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

06627

Mas Maq Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
11:35
Mgr Chennai Ctl
15hr 50min
28 Stops
MAQ
03:25
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 06627 - Mas Maq Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1710
2S
INR250
3A
INR1185
SL
INR435
May 2021
Sun, 16 May
NA
Mon, 17 May
NA
Tue, 18 May
NA
Wed, 19 May
NA
Thu, 20 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 52min
Fri, 21 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 52min
Sat, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 52min
Sun, 23 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 52min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Maq Spl Schedule

06627 - Mas Maq Spl runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mangaluru Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 06627 mail express train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 11:35 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of 06627 train is 15hr 50min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mas Maq Spl - 06627 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mas Maq Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts11:35-0-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn12:3312:352min69 km-11-
WJRWalajah Road Jn13:0313:052min105 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn13:2813:302min130 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai14:4814:502min214 km-11-
TPTTirupattur Jn14:5915:001min221 km-11-
MAPMorappur15:3415:351min268 km-11-
BQIBommidi15:5916:001min290 km-11-
SASalem Jn16:4216:453min334 km-11-
SGESankaridurg17:1917:201min375 km-11-
EDErode Jn17:4517:505min396 km-11-
TUPTiruppur18:3318:352min446 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn19:3219:353min497 km-11-
PTJPodanur Jn19:4919:501min503 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn20:5220:553min551 km-11-
OTPOttappalam21:1921:201min583 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn21:4521:505min595 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram22:1922:201min625 km-11-
TIRTirur22:3322:352min640 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi22:4922:501min656 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode23:1723:203min681 km-11-
BDJVadakara23:5723:581min728 km-11-
TLYThalassery00:1800:202min750 km-12-
CANKannur00:4700:503min771 km-12-
PAYPayyanur01:1401:151min804 km-12-
NLENileshwar01:3401:351min824 km-12-
KZEKanhangad01:4401:451min833 km-12-
KGQKasaragod02:0402:051min856 km-12-
MAQMangaluru Cntl03:25ends-902 km-12-

Mas Maq Spl - 06627 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mas Maq Spl - 06627 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Yesterday
15-05-2021
Today
16-05-2021
Tomorrow
17-05-2021
Tuesday
18-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
11:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Walajah Road Jn
104 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
129 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
213 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupattur Jn
221 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Morappur
268 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bommidi
290 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
334 km
16:42
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sankaridurg
372 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
393 km
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
443 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
494 km
19:32
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
500 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
550 km
20:52
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
581 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
594 km
21:45
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttippuram
624 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
639 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Parpanangadi
655 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
680 km
23:17
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
726 km
23:57
23:58
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
748 km
00:18
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
769 km
00:47
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Payyanur
803 km
01:14
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Nileshwar
823 km
01:34
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhangad
832 km
01:44
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kasaragod
855 km
02:04
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaluru Cntl
901 km
03:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mas Maq Spl - 06627

06627 is a popular Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mangaluru Cntl mail express train and covers a distance of about 902 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06627 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Chennai to Mangalore" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Mas Maq Spl

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice journey neatness train
good service 👍 keep it up
Its bad smell and not competable
nice journey neatness train
nice journey neatness train
nice journey neatness train
WRITE A REVIEW