Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Thanjavur - Thiruvarur Demu Special 06828 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
18:20
Tiruchchirapali
2hr 55min
13 Stops
MQ
21:15
Mannargudi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Thanjavur - Thiruvarur Demu Special 06828 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Thanjavur - Thiruvarur Demu Special 06828. Check Thanjavur - Thiruvarur Demu Special 06828 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Mannargudi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MQ
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Thanjavur - Thiruvarur Demu Special 06828 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06828 Thanjavur - Thiruvarur Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Mannargudi. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Mannargudi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts18:20-0-11-
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck18:2918:301min3 km-11-
TRBTiruverumbur18:4118:421min10 km-11-
SGMSolgampatti18:5418:551min21 km-11-
AYNAiyanapuram19:0019:011min28 km-11-
BALBudalur19:0619:071min32 km-11-
ALKAlakkudi19:1419:151min40 km-11-
TJThanjavur19:4019:455min50 km-11On Time
KXOKudikadu19:5519:561min61 km111On Time
SMMSaliyamangalam20:1120:121min65 km-11On Time
AMTAmmapet20:1820:191min70 km111On Time
KYVKoyilvenni20:2320:241min75 km111On Time
NMJNidamangalam20:4020:455min80 km-114min
MQMannargudi21:15ends-93 km-11-

Thanjavur - Thiruvarur Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruverumbur
10 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
SOLGAMPATTI
21 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
AIYANAPURAM
27 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Budalur
32 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
ALAKKUDI
40 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
49 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
KUDIKADU
61 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
SALIYAMANGALAM
64 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPET
70 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
KOYILVENNI
74 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Nidamangalam
79 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
MANNARGUDI
93 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Thanjavur - Thiruvarur Demu Special 06828 Train Information

Thanjavur - Thiruvarur Demu Special (06828) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Mannargudi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 93 km. The fare classes on 06828 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Thanjavur - Thiruvarur Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Thanjavur - Thiruvarur Demu Special 06828 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Tiruchirapalli to Mannargudi Trains Seat Availability
Tiruchirapalli to Mannargudi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tiruchirapalli to Mannargudi