more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

07308 Bgk Mys Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGK
14:30
Bagalkot
23hr 20min
32 Stops
MYS
13:50
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07308 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
2S
INR275
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
June 2021
Sun, 20 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
22hr 23min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 0007
29min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 0007
29min
Wed, 23 Jun
AVL 0009
29min
Thu, 24 Jun
AVL 0009
29min
Fri, 25 Jun
AVL 0009
29min
Sat, 26 Jun
AVL 0009
29min
Sun, 27 Jun
AVL 009
22hr 23min
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
BGK
-
-
-

07308 Schedule & Time Table

07308 - Bgk Mys Exp runs from Bagalkot to Mysuru Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07308 mail express train departs from Bagalkot at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 07308 train is 23hr 20min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Ksr Bengaluru is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bgk Mys Exp - 07308 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bgk Mys Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKBagalkotstarts14:30-0-11-
LMTAlmatti15:0315:041min35 km-11-
BSRXBagevadi Rd15:2115:221min53 km-11-
BJPVijayapura16:2516:305min97 km-11-
IDRIndi Road17:1417:151min148 km-11-
HGHotgi18:2818:302min191 km-11-
SURSolapur Jn19:1519:3015min206 km-11-
DUDDudhani20:2320:252min270 km-11-
GURGanagapur Road20:4420:451min293 km-11-
KLBGKalaburagi21:1021:155min319 km-11-
SDBShahabad21:5221:531min346 km-11-
WADIWadi22:3522:405min356 km-11-
NWNalwar23:0423:051min370 km-11-
YGYadgir23:1923:201min395 km-11-
RCRaichur00:1900:201min464 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd00:3900:401min492 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn02:1002:155min584 km-12-
ATPAnantapur03:4803:502min652 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn05:2805:302min686 km-12-
HUPHindupur07:1907:201min765 km-12-
GBDGauribidanur07:4407:451min788 km-12-
DBUDodballapur08:3208:342min827 km-12-
YNKYelhanka Jn09:1809:202min848 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn10:1010:2010min860 km-12-
SBCKsr Bengaluru10:4511:0520min866 km-12-
KGIKengeri11:2411:251min878 km-12-
BIDBidadi11:3911:401min895 km-12-
RMGMRamanagaram11:5211:531min910 km-12-
CPTChannapatna12:0212:031min921 km-12-
MADMaddur12:1812:191min939 km-12-
MYAMandya12:2912:301min958 km-12-
PANPPandavapura12:5913:001min984 km-12-
MYSMysuru Jn13:50ends-1004 km-12-

07308 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgk Mys Exp - 07308 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yet to start from Bagalkot at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 1485hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bagalkot
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Almatti
35 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
53 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
97 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Indi Road
147 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Hotgi
191 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
2
2min
Solapur Jn
206 km
19:15
19:15
19:30
19:30
On Time
4
15min
Dudhani
269 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
2min
Ganagapur Road
292 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
1min
Kalaburagi
319 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
5min
Shahabad
345 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
2
1min
Wadi
355 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Nalwar
369 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
2
1min
Yadgir
394 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
1min
Raichur
463 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
2
1min
Manthralayam Rd
492 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
1min
Guntakal Jn
585 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
2
5min
Anantapur
653 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
2
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
686 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
2min
Hindupur
765 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
788 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
3
1min
Dodballapur
827 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
1
2min
Yelhanka Jn
848 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
2
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
858 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
3
10min
KSR Bengaluru
863 km
10:45
10:45
11:05
11:05
On Time
9
20min
Kengeri
876 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
893 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
908 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
919 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
937 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
956 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
982 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
1002 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bgk Mys Exp (07308) Train

07308 is a popular Bagalkot to Mysuru Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1004 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07308 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bagalkot to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07308 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train cleaning wasted very slow
train cleaning wasted very slow
train cleaning wasted very slow
train cleaning wasted very slow
train cleaning wasted very slow
train cleaning wasted very slow
train cleaning wasted very slow
train cleaning wasted very slow
it's like just a normal train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW